Steamer Projections

Updated Projections and Most Improved Batters

Here are the twenty “most improved” batters of the 2012 season:

Name
wOBA change
age
old rel
old wOBA
old AVG
old OBP
old SLG
new rel
new wOBA
new AVG
new OBP
new SLG
Mark Trumbo0.027260.720.3220.2560.3020.4580.810.3490.2740.3230.51
Josh Reddick*0.026250.610.3190.2620.3140.4260.780.3450.2680.3320.476
Andrew McCutchen0.024260.860.3520.2750.3630.4560.890.3760.2960.3760.494
Jonathan Lucroy0.024260.750.3020.2640.3160.3830.790.3260.280.330.42
Trevor Plouffe0.024260.610.3040.2440.3070.3990.740.3280.2490.3160.455
Carlos Ruiz0.024330.840.330.2670.3560.3920.870.3540.2840.3680.432
Allen Craig0.023280.580.3440.280.3350.4680.710.3670.2910.350.515
Eric Chavez*0.022350.590.2820.2440.30.3590.690.3040.2530.3080.393
Austin Jackson0.02250.840.320.2720.3340.3950.870.340.2860.3520.429
Jose Altuve0.02220.500.3120.2780.3220.3960.740.3320.2970.340.425
David Wright0.019300.880.3560.2790.3590.4640.90.3750.2930.3750.484
Andy Dirks*0.019260.500.3150.2580.3140.4110.640.3340.280.3350.444
Edwin Encarnacion0.019290.850.3310.2540.3250.4450.880.350.2640.3390.472
Mike Moustakas*0.018240.610.3140.2680.3220.3920.770.3320.2720.3280.438
Melky Cabrera#0.017280.880.3220.2780.3280.4150.90.3390.2950.3420.437
Michael Saunders*0.017260.690.2730.2150.2830.3390.790.290.2320.2980.37
Jeff Mathis0.015290.770.2470.2060.2640.3110.790.2620.210.2680.333
Tyler Colvin*0.015270.700.3010.2260.2860.4130.770.3160.2470.30.469
Brett Wallace*0.015260.680.3080.2570.3280.3790.710.3230.2630.3370.393
Alex Rios0.014310.880.3050.2560.3030.4040.90.3190.2680.3120.425

 Mark Trumbo tops the list thanks to his terrific (and unexpected) .306/.358/.608 first half line.  By most improved I mean most improved in Marcel‘s estimation.  I’ve been playing around with Jeff Sackman’s python program to generate Marcel projections and decided to see how each batter’s projection changes when 2012 stats are included.  The table above is limited to the players whom Marcel believed that it had a reasonable grasp on prior to the season (a reliability of greater than 0.5).

The “old” version includes weights of 5.2, 4.0, 3.1 and 2.4 for the 2011, 2010, 2009 and 2008 seasons (this is an exponential decay with each season prior worth 77% of the season after).  The “new” lines include a weight of 6.5 for each player’s pre-break 2012 line.

The table below has the full list including players who hadn’t played in the majors before this season.

Name
wOBA diff
age
old rel
old wOBA
old AVG
old OBP
old SLG
new rel
new wOBA
new AVG
new OBP
new SLG
Mike Trout0.058210.370.3170.2550.320.4170.680.3750.3060.3680.503
Justin Ruggiano0.043300.390.2960.2470.30.3920.540.3390.2810.3380.475
Will Middlebrooks0.03230.000.320.2670.3340.4180.50.350.2890.3410.489
Matt Carpenter*0.029270.080.3070.2480.3220.3910.480.3360.2690.3430.44
Craig Gentry0.028290.450.2940.2550.3220.3640.630.3220.280.3470.384
Bryce Harper*0.028190.000.3310.2730.3410.4280.60.3590.2890.360.471
Mark Trumbo0.027260.720.3220.2560.3020.4580.810.3490.2740.3230.51
Paul Goldschmidt0.027250.430.3370.260.3340.4430.70.3640.2840.3540.5
Todd Frazier0.027260.340.3170.2530.3160.4230.620.3440.2660.3310.481
Josh Reddick*0.026250.610.3190.2620.3140.4260.780.3450.2680.3320.476
Andrew McCutchen0.024260.860.3520.2750.3630.4560.890.3760.2960.3760.494
Jonathan Lucroy0.024260.750.3020.2640.3160.3830.790.3260.280.330.42
Trevor Plouffe0.024260.610.3040.2440.3070.3990.740.3280.2490.3160.455
Carlos Ruiz0.024330.840.330.2670.3560.3920.870.3540.2840.3680.432
A.J. Ellis0.023310.480.3160.260.3410.3710.70.3390.270.3680.393
Allen Craig0.023280.580.3440.280.3350.4680.710.3670.2910.350.515
Bryan LaHair*0.023300.370.3250.2610.330.4090.670.3480.2730.3460.461
Eric Chavez*0.022350.590.2820.2440.30.3590.690.3040.2530.3080.393
Salvador Perez0.022220.410.3420.30.3510.450.480.3640.3150.3580.491
Daniel Nava#0.021290.390.3150.2520.3340.3870.640.3360.2610.3560.403
Chris Carter0.021260.310.2710.2310.2950.3560.360.2920.240.3020.397
Austin Jackson0.02250.840.320.2720.3340.3950.870.340.2860.3520.429
Jose Altuve0.02220.500.3120.2780.3220.3960.740.3320.2970.340.425
Pedro Ciriaco0.02270.140.3140.2720.330.4240.20.3340.290.3460.44
Andy Dirks*0.019260.500.3150.2580.3140.4110.640.3340.280.3350.444
David Wright0.019300.880.3560.2790.3590.4640.90.3750.2930.3750.484
Jhonatan Solano0.019260.000.310.2630.3290.4130.150.3290.2790.3370.451
Logan Forsythe0.019250.420.2920.2450.3120.3620.550.3110.260.3260.386
Quintin Berry*0.019270.000.3160.2610.3270.4090.480.3350.2810.3580.415
Tyler Moore0.019250.000.3210.2640.3310.4150.30.340.280.3480.455
Edwin Encarnacion0.019290.850.3310.2540.3250.4450.880.350.2640.3390.472
Mike Moustakas*0.018240.610.3140.2680.3220.3920.770.3320.2720.3280.438
Norichika Aoki*0.018300.000.3180.2570.3220.4020.590.3360.2830.3490.43
Anthony Rizzo*0.017230.400.2940.2210.3160.3550.480.3110.2430.3250.409
Melky Cabrera#0.017280.880.3220.2780.3280.4150.90.3390.2950.3420.437
Michael Saunders*0.017260.690.2730.2150.2830.3390.790.290.2320.2980.37
Mike Baxter*0.016280.170.3170.2530.3230.4040.380.3330.2720.3420.436
Brett Wallace*0.015260.680.3080.2570.3280.3790.710.3230.2630.3370.393
Jeff Mathis0.015290.770.2470.2060.2640.3110.790.2620.210.2680.333
Michael McKenry0.015270.470.290.240.3010.3630.610.3050.2440.3090.405
Tyler Colvin*0.015270.700.3010.2260.2860.4130.770.3160.2470.30.469
Alex Rios0.014310.880.3050.2560.3030.4040.90.3190.2680.3120.425
Andrew Romine*0.014270.110.2870.2450.3080.3790.130.3010.2590.320.386
Austin Kearns0.014320.780.2890.2340.3250.3520.80.3030.2380.3280.364
Chad Tracy*0.013320.650.2930.2490.3080.3830.680.3060.2520.3110.395
David Ortiz*0.013370.880.3620.2670.3560.4920.90.3750.2750.3650.512
George Kottaras*0.013290.620.3060.2370.3120.4110.690.3190.2370.3340.409
Giancarlo Stanton0.013230.800.3650.2690.3510.5170.850.3780.2760.3580.533
Josh Hamilton*0.013310.870.3720.3030.3560.5230.890.3850.3040.3620.544
Mauro Gomez0.013270.000.310.2610.3270.4090.110.3230.2750.3360.423
Wilin Rosario0.013230.200.3170.2550.3140.430.570.330.2560.3020.483
Omar Quintanilla*0.013310.430.2740.2290.2910.350.540.2870.2360.3040.356
Reggie Willits0.013310.550.2710.2340.3110.3220.550.2840.2350.3130.321
Bryan Holaday0.012240.000.3050.2660.3320.4150.060.3170.2690.3320.418
Darren Ford0.012270.060.3070.2630.3290.4010.060.3190.2640.3320.403
Jason Bourgeois0.012300.620.2840.2630.3140.3560.650.2960.2680.3190.363
Jordany Valdespin*0.012240.000.3160.2660.3320.4160.290.3280.2660.3250.457
Matt Kemp0.012280.890.3590.290.3530.4980.90.3710.2950.3610.515
Max St. Pierre0.012320.030.2920.2540.3170.3980.030.3040.2560.3190.399
Dexter Fowler#0.012260.850.3390.2660.3550.4190.880.3510.2740.3640.447
Jason Kubel*0.012300.860.3380.2680.3340.4520.890.350.2730.3410.467
Aaron Hill0.011300.870.3080.2470.3020.4050.90.3190.2580.3130.424
Erik Kratz0.011320.130.2830.2420.3040.3720.160.2940.2440.3050.399
Ian Desmond0.011270.830.3030.2630.3080.3880.870.3140.270.3120.422
Jason Castro*0.011250.420.2930.2410.3130.3640.640.3040.2490.3220.372
Justin Maxwell0.011290.410.3040.2290.320.3840.590.3150.230.3220.411
Lou Marson0.011260.700.2830.2330.3060.3360.750.2940.2440.3220.348
Martin Prado0.011290.870.3280.2840.3320.4260.890.3390.2930.3430.433
Pedro Alvarez*0.011250.710.3070.2410.3130.3960.80.3180.240.3140.425
Ruben Tejada0.011230.710.3130.2680.3460.3550.780.3240.2840.3570.37
Yoenis Cespedes0.011260.000.3160.2630.3280.4110.540.3270.2660.330.444
Joey Votto*0.011290.890.3990.3060.3990.5330.910.410.3140.4130.547
Adam Jones0.01270.880.330.2790.3250.4460.90.340.2830.3280.465
Adam LaRoche*0.01330.850.3230.2520.3240.4380.880.3330.2530.3270.449
Anderson Hernandez0.01300.620.2850.2530.3170.3550.620.2950.2550.3190.354
Chris Denorfia0.01320.730.3150.2670.3290.3980.790.3250.2750.3360.408
Chris Shelton0.01320.230.2970.2470.320.3820.230.3070.2480.3220.384
Chris Woodward0.01360.260.2680.2310.2980.3410.260.2780.2320.30.343
Cristian Guzman0.01340.800.2860.2770.3150.3840.80.2960.2790.3170.386
David Murphy*0.01310.850.330.2720.3320.4250.870.340.2760.3410.436
Elliot Johnson#0.01280.450.2870.2290.2930.370.670.2970.2490.3130.378
Franklin Gutierrez0.01290.860.2860.2510.3050.3660.860.2960.2520.3060.369
Jed Lowrie#0.01280.750.3180.2560.3220.4090.820.3280.2560.330.426
Jeff Keppinger0.01320.850.3010.270.3190.3770.860.3110.2740.3240.382
Kevin Kouzmanoff0.01310.850.2890.2480.2930.4020.850.2990.250.2950.401
Michael Bourn*0.01300.890.3110.2730.3360.3660.910.3210.2810.3430.383
Robinson Cano*0.01300.890.3590.2990.3460.4960.910.3690.3020.3520.511
Scott Podsednik*0.01360.790.3030.2810.3320.3830.810.3130.2890.3380.391
Shawn Riggans0.01320.250.2850.2440.3070.3990.250.2950.2450.3090.4
Steve Pearce0.01290.570.2870.2350.3050.3680.630.2970.240.3090.384
Willy Aybar0.01290.720.2970.2470.3210.390.720.3070.2480.3230.389
Alcides Escobar0.009260.830.2890.2560.3020.3550.870.2980.270.3160.37
Ben Revere*0.009240.690.2930.2690.3190.3420.770.3020.2850.3310.351
Brian Barden0.009310.300.2870.2440.3090.3760.30.2960.2460.310.378
Cody Ransom0.009360.390.2880.2290.2980.3830.610.2970.2230.3020.388
Cody Ross0.009320.870.3180.2560.3180.4270.890.3270.2570.3230.442
Colby Rasmus*0.009260.840.3250.2530.3250.4310.880.3340.2570.3280.448
Cord Phelps0.009250.260.2830.2370.3080.3720.260.2920.2380.310.374
Delwyn Young0.009300.660.2920.2520.3130.3890.660.3010.2540.3150.39
Doug Mientkiewicz0.009380.420.2960.260.3370.3850.420.3050.2610.3380.383
Hank Blalock0.009320.670.2950.2490.3030.4370.670.3040.2510.3050.438
Hernan Iribarren0.009280.060.3030.2550.320.4020.060.3120.2560.3210.403
James Darnell0.009250.180.3010.2570.3240.4020.250.310.2570.3250.406
Jeff Frazier0.009300.070.2920.2540.3170.3890.070.3010.2550.3190.392
Jim Edmonds0.009420.630.3120.2470.3220.440.630.3210.2490.3240.442
Jordan Pacheco0.009260.280.3090.270.3270.40.610.3180.2880.3340.401
Jose Lobaton#0.009280.180.2820.2370.3060.3610.410.2910.2330.3170.342
Jose Morales0.009290.440.30.2640.3360.3690.440.3090.2650.3370.37
Justin Christian0.009320.230.2970.2540.3130.3850.290.3060.2590.3190.388
Lyle Overbay*0.009350.870.3130.2460.3290.4040.870.3220.250.3340.41
Orlando Cabrera0.009380.880.2710.2560.2960.3490.880.280.2570.2970.349
Rich Aurilia0.009410.550.2890.2510.3060.3740.550.2980.2520.3070.375
Nick Stavinoha0.009300.440.2770.2480.2950.3710.440.2860.2490.2970.373
Russ Mitchell0.009270.280.280.2290.2950.3760.280.2890.2310.2970.377
Adrian Beltre0.008330.870.3480.2840.330.4870.90.3560.2920.3350.493
Asdrubal Cabrera#0.008270.870.3320.2790.3390.4210.890.340.2820.3460.432
Buster Posey0.008250.700.3440.2890.3520.4520.80.3520.2930.3590.459
Carlos Beltran#0.008350.850.3610.2820.3650.4750.880.3690.2850.3680.488
Carlos Gonzalez*0.008270.860.3720.2990.3540.5190.890.380.3070.3640.534
David Cooper*0.008250.260.310.2520.3190.4110.420.3180.2630.3240.419
Josh Willingham0.008330.860.3480.2520.3480.4590.890.3560.2540.3540.474
Juan Pierre*0.008350.880.2960.2740.330.3350.90.3040.2780.3320.34
Laynce Nix*0.008320.750.310.2520.3060.4380.770.3180.2570.3130.446
Matt Angle0.008270.290.2950.2380.3170.370.290.3030.2390.3190.371
Matt Dominguez0.008230.170.310.2640.3270.4040.20.3180.2660.3270.399
Osvaldo Martinez0.008240.210.3040.2620.3230.3980.210.3120.2640.3250.401
Paul Konerko0.008360.880.3670.2790.3610.4930.90.3750.2880.3690.498
Ryan Adams0.008250.290.3120.2710.3330.390.290.320.2720.3340.391
Scott Moore*0.008290.250.3020.2450.310.390.350.310.2540.310.422
Travis Ishikawa*0.008290.630.3050.2610.3240.3970.690.3130.2590.3230.406
Brandon Snyder0.007260.120.3130.2640.3330.4040.310.320.2720.3340.424
Chris Davis*0.007260.750.3150.2560.3090.4310.820.3220.2620.3130.446
Chris Getz*0.007290.790.2820.2530.3140.3220.810.2890.2580.3170.33
Chris Nelson0.007270.480.30.2580.3070.3950.650.3070.2580.3130.402
Gerardo Parra*0.007250.830.3250.2840.3390.4130.860.3320.2850.3420.419
Joe Benson0.007240.240.3020.260.3180.4020.240.3090.2610.320.403
Mike McCoy0.007310.570.2650.2210.2980.320.570.2720.2250.3020.323
Mitch Moreland*0.007270.740.3260.260.3290.4220.790.3330.2640.3310.443
Russ Adams0.007320.050.2920.2520.3160.3910.050.2990.2540.3180.393
Ryan Doumit#0.007310.810.3250.2720.3310.4340.850.3320.2760.3340.439
Travis Snider0.007240.740.3080.2550.3140.4230.740.3150.2560.3160.424
Yadier Molina0.007300.860.3290.2850.3420.40.890.3360.2890.3460.42
Alexi Amarista*0.006230.200.2990.2450.3050.3870.470.3050.2590.3070.422
Bill Hall0.006330.800.2750.2270.2890.3810.80.2810.2270.2930.384
Devin Mesoraco0.006240.190.3040.250.3130.4070.490.310.2390.310.407
Drew Butera0.006290.620.2440.2070.2580.3130.660.250.2120.2640.318
Eduardo Nunez0.006250.620.3090.2690.3230.3990.660.3150.2740.3290.397
Elvis Andrus0.006240.870.3160.2770.3470.360.90.3220.2830.3540.37
Gerald Laird0.006330.780.2850.2340.2990.3460.80.2910.2440.3070.357
Jason Heyward*0.006230.800.3480.2620.360.4330.850.3540.2680.3590.455
Jerry Hairston0.006360.830.3050.2560.3190.3810.860.3110.2630.3270.387
Joe Mauer*0.006290.860.3720.3170.3920.4590.890.3780.320.3980.459
John Jaso*0.006290.720.3130.2470.3310.3740.770.3190.2510.3390.386
Jordan Danks*0.006250.000.3130.2640.3310.4130.110.3190.2790.3360.418
Matt Wieters#0.006260.830.3260.2660.3310.4230.870.3320.2640.3320.426
Michael Brantley*0.006250.780.310.2680.3230.380.840.3160.2770.3290.391
Nolan Reimold0.006290.740.3220.2540.3310.4280.760.3280.260.3320.449
Pete Orr*0.006330.450.2710.2430.2980.3440.510.2770.2490.30.355
Reed Johnson0.006360.760.3140.2750.3250.410.80.320.2790.330.417
Scott Sizemore0.006270.710.3120.2480.3310.3940.710.3180.2490.3330.395
Vladimir Guerrero0.006370.870.3270.2830.3260.4450.870.3330.2850.3270.446
Carlos Gomez0.005270.810.2930.2470.2980.3760.840.2980.2450.2970.385
Carlos Quentin0.005300.860.3480.2530.3420.4820.870.3530.2550.3490.485
Casey McGehee0.005300.860.3150.2580.3130.4110.880.320.2580.3170.411
Chris Young0.005290.890.3240.2420.3250.4260.90.3290.2390.3240.423
Donovan Solano0.005240.000.3240.2660.3330.4170.230.3290.2780.3430.418
Elijah Dukes0.005280.640.3180.2570.3440.4160.640.3230.2580.3460.418
Eric Young#0.005270.640.2940.2530.3280.3360.70.2990.2540.3330.337
Evan Longoria0.005270.880.3650.2720.3580.5010.890.370.2770.3640.506
Jason Giambi*0.005410.780.3310.2330.3420.4350.80.3360.2340.3470.427
Jay Bruce*0.005250.870.3480.2630.3390.4750.90.3530.2630.3390.485
Luis Hernandez0.005280.350.2910.2490.310.3650.350.2960.2510.3120.366
Mark Kotsay*0.005370.790.2940.2550.3140.3790.810.2990.2580.3190.378
Matt Holliday0.005320.880.3810.2990.380.5060.90.3860.3030.3840.508
Micah Hoffpauir0.005320.500.2950.2480.310.4010.50.30.2490.3130.404
Neil Walker#0.005270.820.3310.2780.3370.4230.870.3360.2830.3440.423
Robby Hammock0.005350.090.2990.2450.3120.3750.090.3040.2460.3150.377
Scott Hairston0.005320.790.3070.2410.3040.4180.830.3120.2430.3020.439
Taylor Teagarden0.005290.530.2950.2350.30.3970.530.30.2350.3010.397
Wil Nieves0.005350.650.2640.2330.2870.3270.680.2690.2390.2910.335
Willie Bloomquist0.005350.800.2930.260.3120.350.840.2980.2670.3140.36
Adam Dunn*0.005330.880.3410.2280.3430.4410.90.3460.2250.3470.452
Dewayne Wise*0.005340.600.2790.2360.2830.3760.640.2840.2390.2840.39
Jason Jaramillo0.005300.520.2790.2450.3060.3590.520.2840.2460.3070.361
Miguel Montero*0.005290.840.3430.2750.3410.4510.870.3480.2750.350.445
Alfonso Soriano0.004360.860.3230.2480.3040.4560.890.3270.2510.3080.457
Andrelton Simmons0.004220.000.3220.2690.3350.4210.40.3260.2860.3420.442
Blake Davis0.004290.220.2990.2570.3230.4030.220.3030.2580.3250.401
Bobby Scales0.004350.300.3070.2510.3240.3960.30.3110.2520.3270.397
Brandon Laird0.004250.100.3020.2570.3260.3940.10.3060.2580.3280.396
Brian Bixler0.004300.430.2770.2290.2920.3390.530.2810.2330.2950.353
Brian Dinkelman0.004290.250.3110.2690.3280.3790.250.3150.270.3310.382
Chase Headley#0.004280.870.3270.270.3430.3940.890.3310.2710.350.399
Chin-Lung Hu0.004280.310.2560.2260.2870.340.310.260.2260.2870.341
Chris Duncan0.004310.570.3050.2430.3270.3770.570.3090.2450.3290.378
David Freese0.004290.720.3340.2860.3440.4220.810.3380.2890.3460.442
Freddy Guzman0.004310.020.2950.2540.3170.3990.020.2990.2560.3190.401
Greg Dobbs*0.004340.770.2970.2570.3020.3890.810.3010.2630.3070.389
Jayson Werth0.004330.890.3460.2580.350.4550.890.350.260.3530.454
Kelly Shoppach0.004320.770.3090.2190.3110.3950.80.3130.2250.3170.409
Kevin Richardson0.004320.020.3040.2590.3220.4040.020.3080.2610.3240.405
Khalil Greene0.004330.570.270.2260.2850.3640.570.2740.2270.2870.364
Kole Calhoun*0.004240.000.3140.2660.3320.4150.070.3180.2660.3360.411
Kyle Phillips0.004280.290.2930.2370.3060.3780.290.2970.2380.3070.378
Logan Morrison*0.004250.760.3450.2630.3470.4570.830.3490.2610.3450.456
Matt Stairs0.004440.640.2950.2230.3090.3690.640.2990.2240.3110.37
Mike Redmond0.004410.470.2740.2420.2980.3410.470.2780.2440.30.342
Omar Infante0.004310.850.3160.2870.330.3940.880.320.2880.3280.407
Pablo Sandoval#0.004260.860.3630.3030.3540.4940.880.3670.3050.3570.497
Paul Hoover0.004360.150.2920.2510.3140.380.150.2960.2520.3160.381
Pedro Florimon0.004260.040.3050.2570.3240.4060.040.3090.2590.3260.408
Robinson Cancel0.004360.120.2920.2440.3080.380.120.2960.2450.310.378
Ryan Braun0.004290.890.3850.3070.3690.5340.910.3890.3070.3730.545
Ryan Freel0.004360.350.2840.2490.3130.3560.350.2880.250.3150.358
Shin-Soo Choo*0.004300.860.3640.2840.3730.4570.890.3680.2880.3760.465
Terry Evans0.004300.020.3040.2570.320.4020.020.3080.2570.3210.402
Trent Oeltjen0.004290.410.30.240.3160.390.410.3040.2420.3170.391
Wilson Ramos0.004250.680.3280.2710.3340.4370.730.3320.2720.3390.434
Yasmani Grandal#0.004230.000.3250.2670.3330.4190.160.3290.2730.3290.464
Brad Ausmus0.004430.500.2790.2390.3070.3390.50.2830.2390.3080.341
Adam Stern0.003320.030.2920.2480.3120.3880.030.2950.2490.3130.389
Andruw Jones0.003350.770.3230.2250.3210.4270.810.3260.2280.3220.444
Austin Romine0.003240.080.2990.2570.3210.3930.080.3020.2580.3230.396
Brandon Moss*0.003290.630.30.240.3030.3820.690.3030.2430.3060.424
Cedric Hunter0.003240.020.3050.2660.3340.4140.020.3080.2660.3340.413
Chipper Jones#0.003400.860.3540.2710.3640.4430.880.3570.2770.3680.447
Chris Valaika0.003270.200.3010.2630.3230.4050.20.3040.2650.3250.408
Clint Sammons0.003290.130.2960.2440.3110.3780.130.2990.2450.3120.378
Conor Jackson0.003300.800.3050.2540.3290.370.80.3080.2550.330.371
David Eckstein0.003370.790.2730.2560.3170.340.790.2760.2560.3180.341
Dayan Viciedo0.003230.460.3230.2760.3340.4170.70.3260.2710.3220.436
Eugenio Velez0.003300.640.2690.2370.2910.3620.640.2720.2380.2930.364
Fred Lewis0.003320.820.3140.2560.330.3920.820.3170.2570.3320.394
Freddy Sandoval0.003300.040.2960.2530.3180.3960.040.2990.2550.3190.397
Ivan De Jesus0.003250.130.2980.2550.3190.3850.260.3010.2590.3220.384
Jack Hannahan*0.003320.770.2980.2350.3140.3660.810.3010.2370.3150.364
Jarrod Saltalamacchia#0.003270.750.3110.2430.3080.4140.810.3140.2420.3030.44
Jimmy Paredes0.003240.440.3150.2780.330.4090.440.3180.2790.3320.411
Joe Mather0.003300.460.2960.2410.30.3790.620.2990.240.2980.38
Joe Thurston0.003330.450.2880.2380.3140.3620.450.2910.2380.3140.362
Jon Jay*0.003270.770.3370.2910.3450.4220.810.340.2970.3550.42
Juan Miranda0.003290.540.3020.2380.3180.4080.540.3050.2390.320.41
Kevin Frandsen0.003300.420.2770.2440.3020.3560.420.280.2450.3030.358
Lance Zawadzki0.003270.120.2990.2540.3240.390.120.3020.2550.3260.391
Luis Rodriguez0.003320.630.2850.2340.3140.3420.630.2880.2360.3160.344
Mark Ellis0.003350.860.2950.2540.3110.3680.870.2980.2560.3180.366
Mark Loretta0.003410.530.2880.2480.3160.3530.530.2910.2490.3170.353
Matthew Joyce*0.003280.790.3510.2630.3420.4650.840.3540.2670.3530.476
Mike Wilson0.003290.110.2830.2450.3080.3770.110.2860.2470.3090.379
Niuman Romero0.003270.050.2960.2520.3170.3920.050.2990.2540.3190.394
Oswaldo Navarro0.003280.080.2940.2450.3180.3820.080.2970.2450.3190.382
Paul Janish0.003300.770.2690.230.2930.3220.770.2720.230.2940.323
Russell Martin0.003290.860.3180.2520.3430.3750.880.3210.2410.3380.371
Ryan Langerhans*0.003320.570.2930.2260.3270.3730.570.2960.2270.3280.374
Tony Abreu0.003280.410.2710.2490.2960.3680.410.2740.2490.2960.369
Tsuyoshi Nishioka0.003280.510.2710.2430.3020.3240.510.2740.2430.3030.325
Will Venable*0.003300.810.3120.2490.3170.4040.850.3150.2490.3190.407
Bobby Crosby0.003320.720.280.2340.2990.3510.720.2830.2360.3010.353
Alberto Callaspo#0.002290.870.3220.2810.3390.3950.890.3240.2780.3390.393
Andre Ethier*0.002300.880.3560.2840.3580.4640.90.3580.2860.3590.47
Ben Zobrist#0.002310.880.3480.2610.3530.4420.90.350.260.3570.444
Billy Butler0.002260.890.360.2990.3640.4630.910.3620.2990.3660.469
Brett Gardner*0.002290.850.3210.2630.3480.3730.850.3230.2660.3520.376
Carlos Corporan0.002280.430.2710.230.2950.3420.430.2730.2320.2970.343
Casper Wells0.002280.580.3280.2590.3270.4420.670.330.2610.330.44
Collin Cowgill0.002260.300.3020.2560.320.3790.50.3040.2630.330.364
Curtis Granderson*0.002310.890.3530.2560.340.4840.910.3550.2550.3430.486
David DeJesus*0.002330.860.3280.2720.3410.410.890.330.2720.3450.405
Emilio Bonifacio#0.002270.840.310.2750.3360.3690.860.3120.2760.3390.362
Garrett Jones*0.002310.840.3250.2520.320.4380.860.3270.2550.3160.448
Jason Kipnis*0.002250.390.3380.270.3340.4560.730.340.2780.3440.441
Jason Pridie*0.002290.510.3010.2430.3150.3840.510.3030.2490.3190.4
John McDonald0.002380.710.2720.2350.2760.3520.740.2740.2390.280.369
Jonny Gomes0.002320.820.3220.2410.3210.4230.850.3240.240.3260.423
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*0.002240.000.3240.2660.3320.4160.60.3260.2720.3350.415
Lance Berkman#0.002360.870.3730.2750.3820.4850.880.3750.2780.3850.489
Luis Cruz0.002280.290.2920.2480.310.3630.350.2940.2560.3190.378
Mark Reynolds0.002290.880.3350.230.3250.4690.90.3370.2280.3280.459
Michael Cuddyer0.002330.880.3320.2690.3330.4390.90.3340.2680.3310.447
Nick Markakis*0.002290.900.3440.2880.3580.4310.910.3460.2860.3560.434
Nick Swisher#0.002320.880.350.2570.3540.4560.90.3520.2580.3510.459
Rajai Davis0.002320.830.2980.2650.3090.3760.860.30.2640.310.378
Trevor Crowe0.002290.690.2790.2490.3040.350.690.2810.2490.3050.351
Ty Wigginton0.002350.860.3140.2510.3130.4150.880.3160.250.3130.412
Yuniesky Betancourt0.002300.870.2870.2560.2850.3840.890.2890.2550.2840.389
Ronny Cedeno0.002290.840.2810.2470.2950.3610.850.2830.2490.3010.361
Alex Gordon*0.001280.850.3460.2720.3520.4460.880.3470.2730.3560.44
Angel Pagan#0.001310.850.320.2750.330.4070.880.3210.2770.3310.407
Chris Iannetta0.001290.810.3390.2380.3510.4280.830.340.2360.350.425
David Ross0.001350.660.330.2570.3430.4220.710.3310.260.3440.422
Derek Jeter0.001380.890.3290.2850.3490.3910.910.330.2890.3490.393
J.P. Arencibia0.001260.690.3070.2320.2950.430.790.3080.2310.2870.432
Jhonny Peralta0.001300.880.3250.2680.3240.4250.90.3260.2680.3260.422
Kosuke Fukudome*0.001350.870.3220.2550.3470.3910.880.3230.2530.3460.383
Placido Polanco0.001370.880.3070.2780.3270.3730.90.3080.2760.3250.367
Raul Ibanez*0.001400.880.3270.2570.3180.440.90.3280.2540.3150.441
Seth Smith*0.001300.830.3460.270.3390.4660.860.3470.2660.3440.458
Vinny Rottino0.001320.060.2980.250.3180.3850.220.2990.240.3170.389
Freddie Freeman*0.001230.740.3430.2820.3460.4490.820.3440.280.3420.454
A.J. Pierzynski0360.860.3070.2740.310.3980.860.3070.2750.3120.399
Aaron Bates0280.030.3120.2630.3280.4130.030.3120.2630.3290.414
Aaron Boone0390.350.2870.2380.30.3730.350.2870.2390.3020.375
Aaron Miles0360.800.2820.2650.3070.3450.80.2820.2660.3090.347
Aaron Rowand0350.840.2910.2440.2990.380.840.2910.2450.3010.381
Adam Everett0350.650.2610.230.2860.3260.650.2610.2310.2870.327
Adam Loewen0280.140.3040.2490.3210.3940.140.3040.2510.3230.392
Adam Moore0280.450.2770.2310.2820.3550.450.2770.2310.2830.356
Akinori Iwamura0330.740.2960.250.3260.3580.740.2960.2510.3280.36
Alberto Gonzalez0290.740.2730.2430.2890.3340.760.2730.2450.2880.334
Alex Cintron0340.260.2920.250.3080.3710.260.2920.2510.310.374
Alex Cora0370.720.2610.2350.3010.3180.720.2610.2360.3030.319
Alex Gonzalez0350.850.2860.2410.2810.390.860.2860.2420.2840.394
Alex Romero0290.410.2740.250.3060.3770.410.2740.2510.3080.378
Alfredo Amezaga0340.550.2680.240.2980.340.550.2680.240.2990.341
Andres Blanco0280.570.2960.2570.3130.3720.570.2960.2580.3150.373
Andrew Brown0280.090.2950.2520.3120.3910.090.2950.2530.3140.392
Andy Gonzalez0310.080.2990.2480.3170.3940.080.2990.2490.3190.396
Andy Green0350.010.2990.2530.3190.3940.010.2990.2540.320.396
Andy LaRoche0290.770.2870.2350.3040.3520.770.2870.2360.3050.353
Andy Marte0290.610.2820.2390.30.3770.610.2820.240.3020.379
Andy Tracy0390.040.2950.2540.3170.3980.040.2950.2560.3190.396
Angel Berroa0340.400.2790.2350.3030.3490.40.2790.2370.3050.351
Angel Sanchez0290.700.280.2550.3110.3360.70.280.2560.3130.338
Antoan Richardson0290.020.3050.2620.3260.4060.020.3050.2630.3270.407
Argenis Diaz0250.110.3080.2630.3280.3980.110.3080.2630.3290.398
Argenis Reyes0300.220.2930.2440.3050.3620.220.2930.2450.3060.364
Augie Ojeda0380.620.280.2370.3160.3340.620.280.2380.3180.336
Barbaro Canizares0330.050.2920.250.3120.3910.050.2920.2520.3140.394
Bengie Molina0380.790.2860.2580.2960.390.790.2860.2580.2970.391
Bobby Abreu*0380.890.3320.260.3490.4040.90.3320.2610.3510.4
Brad Davis0300.290.2850.2440.3060.3960.290.2850.2440.3080.396
Brad Emaus0260.150.3010.2480.3190.3740.150.3010.2490.3210.376
Brad Hawpe0330.830.3260.2590.3450.4380.830.3260.2590.3460.439
Brad Nelson0300.070.290.2430.310.3820.070.290.2440.3120.384
Brad Snyder0300.120.2890.2450.3060.3740.120.2890.2460.3080.375
Brandon Allen*0260.570.2950.2340.3110.3960.590.2950.2280.3060.39
Brandon Belt*0240.480.3250.2490.3230.4180.680.3250.2540.3410.422
Brandon Boggs0290.460.2890.2320.3150.3920.460.2890.2330.3170.394
Brandon Guyer0260.160.30.2510.3110.4030.180.30.2490.3070.411
Brandon Jones0290.230.3120.260.3250.3990.230.3120.2620.3270.4
Brandon Wood0270.710.2530.2110.2610.3280.710.2530.2120.2630.329
Brendan Harris0320.720.2810.2460.3060.3610.720.2810.2480.3080.363
Brent Clevlen0290.060.2990.2550.3210.3980.060.2990.2560.3210.395
Brent Dlugach0290.010.3080.2560.3220.4020.010.3080.2560.3220.402
Brett Carroll0300.430.2950.2350.3080.3780.430.2950.2350.3080.378
Brian Bocock0270.170.2930.240.3110.3650.170.2930.2410.3130.366
Brian Buscher0310.480.3120.2610.3330.380.480.3120.2610.3340.38
Brian Esposito0330.010.2990.2520.3160.3960.010.2990.2530.3180.398
Brian Giles0410.660.3030.2540.3340.3830.660.3030.2550.3360.384
Brian N. Anderson0300.500.2990.2470.3130.3920.50.2990.2480.3150.393
Brian Schneider*0360.700.2880.2280.3040.3470.730.2880.2290.3040.348
Bryan Anderson0260.100.3090.2650.3270.4040.10.3090.2660.3290.405
Carl Crawford0310.880.3230.2790.3270.4320.880.3230.280.3280.433
Carlos Delgado0400.620.3360.2590.3350.4580.620.3360.2610.3370.458
Carlos Guillen0370.760.310.2550.3250.4010.760.310.2560.3270.402
Casey Blake0390.850.3150.2530.3280.410.850.3150.2550.3290.411
Chad Huffman0270.070.3040.2550.3230.3940.070.3040.2560.3250.397
Chad Moeller0370.340.3030.2470.310.3920.340.3030.2470.3110.392
Charlie Blackmon0260.310.2920.2610.3140.3760.310.2920.2620.3150.377
Chase Utley*0340.870.3520.2680.3620.4540.880.3520.2680.3620.456
Che-Hsuan Lin0230.000.3110.2670.3330.4190.030.3110.2660.3310.413
Chris Burke0320.390.2770.2330.3080.3540.390.2770.2340.310.355
Chris Carter0300.400.3010.2590.3180.3920.40.3010.2590.3190.393
Chris Coste0390.550.2940.2420.3080.3720.550.2940.2430.310.374
Chris Dickerson0300.620.2990.2590.3320.3880.620.2990.2590.3330.388
Chris Duffy0320.090.290.2450.3130.380.090.290.2450.3140.38
Chris Hatcher0270.030.2990.2550.3250.4010.030.2990.2560.3260.402
Chris Marrero0240.340.2930.2620.3150.3760.340.2930.2620.3150.377
Chris Pettit0280.020.3080.260.3240.4050.020.3080.2610.3260.405
Chris Richard0380.060.290.2430.3110.3760.060.290.2440.3130.377
Cliff Floyd0400.380.3070.2490.3180.3990.380.3070.250.320.4
Clint Robinson*0270.000.3020.2610.3270.4090.020.3020.2550.3210.399
Cole Garner0280.040.3050.2580.3240.4020.040.3050.2580.3240.398
Cole Gillespie0280.290.3050.2530.3160.4050.290.3050.2540.3180.406
Colin Curtis0270.180.2960.2470.3130.3880.180.2960.2490.3140.39
Corey Brown*0270.010.3020.2570.3220.4040.030.3020.2530.3190.397
Corey Hart0300.870.3470.2730.3330.4760.90.3470.270.3310.48
Corey Patterson0330.790.2680.2390.2810.3670.790.2680.2390.2820.368
Corky Miller0360.410.2810.2250.290.3490.410.2810.2270.2910.35
Cory Aldridge0330.040.2920.2460.3090.3910.040.2920.2480.3110.394
Cory Sullivan0330.410.2820.2420.3110.3670.410.2820.2420.3120.368
Craig Counsell0420.770.2840.2350.3160.330.770.2840.2360.3180.331
Craig Monroe0350.370.2980.2350.3020.3890.370.2980.2350.3030.39
Craig Stansberry0300.040.3080.2610.3260.4040.040.3080.2610.3270.404
Craig Tatum0290.510.2720.240.3050.3330.510.2720.2410.3060.333
Dallas McPherson0320.090.2930.2460.3110.380.090.2930.2470.3130.382
Dan Johnson0330.480.2840.210.2940.3580.480.2840.2110.2960.359
Dane Sardinha0330.340.2860.2290.3030.3620.340.2860.2310.3050.364
Danny Richar0290.090.3010.2550.3170.390.090.3010.2560.3180.393
Darin Erstad0380.520.2740.2460.30.3660.520.2740.2460.3010.367
Darwin Barney0270.730.2990.2710.3170.3650.820.2990.2690.3150.365
Dave Sappelt0250.340.2990.2580.3180.3830.340.2990.2590.320.385
David Dellucci0390.480.290.2350.3030.3770.480.290.2370.3040.379
Derrek Lee0370.880.3390.2680.3410.450.880.3390.2690.3420.452
Dioner Navarro0280.770.2830.2370.2990.3560.770.2830.2380.30.357
Diory Hernandez0280.300.2740.2310.2880.3670.30.2740.2320.2890.369
Domonic Brown0250.530.3140.2520.3260.4010.530.3140.2530.3270.403
Donny Lucy0300.100.3130.2580.3260.4140.10.3130.2590.3280.415
Drew Macias0290.220.2970.2450.320.3940.220.2970.2460.3210.394
Dusty Brown0300.150.2830.240.3010.3720.150.2830.2410.3030.373
Dusty Ryan0280.150.3080.2570.3250.40.150.3080.2590.3270.402
Edgar Gonzalez0340.530.2920.250.310.3860.530.2920.2520.3120.387
Edgar Renteria0370.830.2890.2530.3070.3530.830.2890.2540.3090.354
Edwin Bellorin0300.030.3080.2570.3220.3980.030.3080.2590.3240.4
Efren Navarro0260.050.3050.260.3260.4080.050.3050.2610.3280.409
Eli Whiteside0330.650.2710.2260.2870.3540.650.2710.2270.2890.355
Eliezer Alfonzo0330.450.2650.2360.2840.3440.450.2650.2380.2860.345
Emil Brown0380.470.2930.2440.3030.3830.470.2930.2450.3050.384
Eric Bruntlett0340.440.270.2280.2940.3410.440.270.2290.2960.342
Eric Byrnes0360.550.2770.2250.2860.3710.550.2770.2250.2870.372
Eric Farris0260.000.3080.2610.3280.41200.3080.2620.3280.409
Eric Fryer0270.110.3050.2620.3290.3960.120.3050.2640.330.391
Eric Munson0350.000.2990.2530.3170.39800.2990.2530.3180.398
Eric Patterson0290.630.2880.2290.3010.3660.630.2880.230.3030.369
Esteban German0340.420.2980.2590.3210.3850.420.2980.260.3220.386
Ezequiel Carrera0250.490.2970.2560.3180.3660.490.2970.2570.320.367
Felipe Lopez0320.830.3030.2620.3280.3730.830.3030.2630.330.375
Felix Pie0270.730.2960.2570.3080.3860.730.2960.2580.3090.388
Fernando Perez0290.190.2950.2530.3170.390.190.2950.2540.3190.392
Fernando Tatis0370.650.3120.2620.3250.4180.650.3120.2620.3250.418
Francisco Cervelli0260.660.3090.2710.3380.380.660.3090.2710.3390.381
Frank Catalanotto0380.510.2920.2540.3180.3780.510.2920.2550.320.379
Freddy Sanchez0350.840.2990.2770.3190.3880.840.2990.2780.320.389
Gabe Gross0330.710.2970.2380.3150.3660.710.2970.2380.3160.368
Gabe Kapler0370.610.3030.2470.3140.3990.610.3030.2480.3150.4
Garret Anderson0400.760.2860.2520.2920.3770.760.2860.2540.2930.38
Garrett Atkins0330.740.2920.250.3110.3830.740.2920.2510.3110.383
Gary Matthews0380.680.2840.2390.3140.3550.680.2840.2390.3140.355
Gary Sheffield0440.640.3120.2410.3250.3970.640.3120.2410.3250.397
Geoff Blum#0390.740.290.2430.3030.3760.740.290.2410.3020.371
Gil Velazquez0330.050.3060.2570.320.3960.050.3060.2590.3210.397
Grady Sizemore0300.820.3210.2450.3260.4290.820.3210.2450.3270.43
Greg Golson0270.130.2980.2540.3150.3890.130.2980.2540.3150.389
Greg Halman0250.330.2860.2480.3020.380.330.2860.2480.3020.38
Greg Norton0400.410.3030.2360.3270.3680.410.3030.2360.3280.369
Gregg Zaun0410.630.3020.2450.3250.3830.630.3020.2470.3270.384
Gregorio Petit0280.120.3010.260.3210.3940.120.3010.2620.3230.396
Guillermo Quiroz0310.260.2820.2420.3050.3680.260.2820.2430.3070.37
Guillermo Rodriguez0340.020.2990.2510.3180.3910.020.2990.2510.3190.393
Gustavo Molina0300.060.2920.250.3140.3930.060.2920.2510.3140.393
Hector Gomez0240.030.3140.2680.3360.4140.030.3140.2680.3360.414
Hernan Perez0210.000.3140.270.3370.4240.010.3140.2740.3410.424
Hideki Matsui*0380.870.3190.2580.3350.4150.870.3190.2540.330.406
Howie Kendrick0290.870.3260.2820.3260.430.890.3260.2820.3250.422
Humberto Quintero0330.740.2610.2380.2760.3380.790.2610.2370.2730.339
Hunter Pence0290.890.3490.2870.3410.4690.910.3490.2870.3440.472
Ivan Rodriguez0410.800.270.2470.2880.3570.80.270.2480.2890.358
J.B. Shuck0250.290.3180.2680.340.3890.290.3180.2690.3410.39
J.D. Drew0370.840.3280.250.3450.4290.840.3280.2520.3460.427
J.R. Towles0280.580.2650.2110.2830.3410.580.2650.2110.2830.341
Jack Cust0330.840.3340.240.3550.4090.840.3340.2410.3570.41
Jai Miller0270.200.3030.2570.3190.4040.20.3030.2570.320.404
Jake Fox0300.620.2940.2440.30.4160.620.2940.2450.3020.418
Jamie Burke0410.260.2790.2350.2940.3530.260.2790.2350.2950.353
Jamie Hoffmann0280.070.2920.250.310.40.070.2920.2510.3120.402
Jarrett Hoffpauir0290.140.2990.2520.3190.3870.140.2990.2530.3210.388
Jason Bay0340.870.3380.2570.3450.4360.870.3380.2530.3410.433
Jason Kendall0380.810.2710.2430.3160.3160.810.2710.2440.3170.317
Jason LaRue0380.470.2770.2330.2990.3620.470.2770.2340.30.362
Jason Marquis0340.380.2520.2230.2710.3350.380.2520.2230.2720.335
Jason Michaels0360.710.2830.230.2930.3780.710.2830.2310.2950.38
Jason Smith0350.110.2820.2350.2940.3640.110.2820.2360.2950.367
Jason Varitek0400.780.2960.2190.30.3880.780.2960.220.3010.389
Jay Gibbons0350.350.3050.2570.3160.4040.350.3050.2570.3160.404
Jay Payton0400.460.2840.2490.3030.3760.460.2840.250.3050.375
Jayson Nix0300.730.2830.2190.2870.3770.760.2830.220.2890.378
Jeff Bailey0340.260.3020.2480.3260.4050.260.3020.2480.3260.406
Jeff Baker0310.750.3080.2670.3190.4110.780.3080.2680.3190.416
Jeff Clement0290.490.2870.2350.2930.3830.490.2870.2360.2940.384
Jeff Fiorentino0290.160.3080.2630.3290.3890.160.3080.2640.330.39
Jeff Larish0300.410.2940.240.3130.3890.410.2940.2410.3150.391
Jeff Salazar0320.270.2880.2350.3130.3690.270.2880.2360.3150.371
Jerad Head0300.100.290.2430.3060.3760.10.290.2440.3080.377
Jeremy Hermida*0280.780.3010.2440.3180.3890.780.3010.2450.320.389
Jeremy Moore0250.030.3050.2590.3230.4030.030.3050.260.3250.405
Jeremy Reed0310.540.2780.2480.3060.3570.540.2780.2480.3060.358
Jermaine Dye0380.730.330.2590.3270.4560.730.330.260.3290.459
Jerry Owens0310.070.2990.250.3170.3870.070.2990.2520.3190.388
Jerry Sands0250.500.3130.2610.3360.4060.520.3130.2580.3330.4
Jesus Feliciano0330.280.2810.2460.3060.3660.280.2810.2480.3080.368
Jim Thome*0420.830.3520.2470.3520.4770.840.3520.2470.3510.474
Jody Gerut0350.630.2990.2490.3030.4080.630.2990.250.3050.41
Joe Crede0340.630.2930.2390.3030.4160.630.2930.240.3040.416
Joe Dillon0370.210.3070.2480.3230.380.210.3070.250.3250.382
Joe Inglett0340.630.3050.2640.3260.3840.630.3050.2650.3280.386
Joey Gathright0310.420.2850.2550.3160.3470.420.2850.2560.3170.349
John Baker*0310.660.3130.260.3380.3910.720.3130.2590.3360.377
John Bowker0290.610.280.2370.2940.3820.610.280.2370.2950.383
John Lindsey0350.040.2990.2460.3110.3850.040.2990.2470.3120.386
John Raynor0280.040.3080.2570.3230.3990.040.3080.2590.3250.4
Jonathan Van Every0330.120.2990.2540.3190.4050.120.2990.2550.3220.407
Jordan Brown0290.230.2840.2510.3110.3810.230.2840.2520.3130.382
Jorge Cantu0300.840.3120.2610.3130.410.840.3120.2630.3140.412
Jorge Padilla0330.060.2920.2450.3090.380.060.2920.2460.310.382
Jorge Posada0410.820.3170.2450.3280.4220.820.3170.2460.330.423
Jose Bautista0320.880.3870.2650.380.5270.90.3870.2610.3770.53
Jose Guillen0360.800.3050.2510.3050.4040.80.3050.2510.3070.404
Jose Iglesias0220.030.3140.2710.3360.420.030.3140.2720.3380.421
Jose Lopez0290.860.2990.2560.290.40.880.2990.2580.2910.403
Josh Anderson0300.510.2760.2550.3060.3660.510.2760.2560.3070.367
Josh Bard0340.660.2770.2270.2890.3530.660.2770.2280.2910.354
Josh Barfield0300.110.3010.2590.3180.390.110.3010.260.3190.391
Josh Fields0300.480.2930.2440.310.3830.480.2930.2460.3110.381
Josh Harrison0250.470.2980.2710.310.3990.620.2980.2610.3070.397
Josh Rodriguez0280.060.3010.250.3180.3890.060.3010.250.320.389
Josh Satin0280.100.3040.2530.3180.3890.110.3040.2520.3170.386
Josh Whitesell0300.270.3090.2430.330.3810.270.3090.2440.3310.382
Josh Wilson0310.690.2640.2330.2880.3390.690.2640.2340.2890.34
Juan Castro0400.550.2580.2290.2830.320.550.2580.230.2830.321
Julio Borbon0260.710.3040.2790.3260.3750.710.3040.280.3270.377
Julio Lugo0370.710.2820.2480.3140.3320.710.2820.2490.3160.334
Justin Huber0300.120.3090.2570.3210.4030.120.3090.2580.3220.402
Justin Sellers0260.380.2930.2420.3130.3710.470.2930.2370.3110.374
Justin Turner0280.690.3050.2550.3270.3650.740.3050.260.3270.363
Kazuo Matsui0370.710.2840.2480.3050.3620.710.2840.2490.3070.363
Kelly Johnson*0300.880.330.2520.3290.4340.90.330.2520.3310.426
Ken Griffey0430.730.2910.2240.3120.3770.730.2910.2250.3150.378
Kenji Johjima0360.600.2750.2390.2940.3730.60.2750.2390.2950.374
Kevin Barker0370.090.2990.2530.3170.3920.090.2990.2540.3180.391
Kevin Cash0350.450.2770.2250.2940.3420.450.2770.2270.2960.345
Kevin Mench0340.260.2790.240.3070.3660.260.2790.2410.3080.368
Kevin Millar0410.660.2880.2310.3090.3760.660.2880.2310.310.376
Kevin Russo0280.150.2990.2480.3130.3770.150.2990.2480.3140.378
Kristopher Negron0260.000.3110.2620.3290.4110.030.3110.2630.3320.408
Kyle Blanks0260.630.3150.2370.3190.4170.630.3150.2370.320.417
Kyle Hudson0250.110.2920.250.310.3850.110.2920.2510.3110.385
Landon Powell0300.580.2770.2250.2960.3490.580.2770.2250.2970.349
Lastings Milledge0270.760.2970.2730.330.3930.760.2970.2730.3310.393
Logan Schafer0260.020.3080.2640.3320.410.020.3080.2650.3330.411
Lorenzo Cain0260.390.3030.2790.3350.4080.420.3030.2730.3280.394
Lucas May0280.120.2960.2510.3120.3820.120.2960.2520.3130.382
Luis Castillo0370.760.2990.2590.3460.3270.760.2990.2610.3480.329
Luis Durango0260.200.3110.2660.3330.3870.20.3110.2680.3340.389
Luis Martinez0270.230.2990.2480.3220.3880.230.2990.2490.3240.389
Luis Montanez0310.480.2720.2340.2860.3570.480.2720.2360.2870.359
Luis Valbuena*0270.700.2770.2340.2960.3580.740.2770.2340.2930.369
Magglio Ordonez0380.840.3260.280.340.4110.840.3260.2810.3420.412
Manny Pina0250.060.3060.2610.3260.4120.060.3060.2620.3270.413
Manny Ramirez0400.780.3620.2820.380.4790.780.3620.2830.3820.48
Marcus Thames0350.720.3130.2490.310.440.720.3130.250.3110.44
Mark Grudzielanek0420.530.2970.2630.3190.3610.530.2970.2650.3210.363
Mark Hamilton0280.210.2930.2470.3110.3730.210.2930.2480.3130.374
Mark Teahen0310.810.2930.2510.3120.3830.810.2930.2510.3130.383
Marlon Anderson0380.240.2820.2380.2980.3610.240.2820.2390.2980.362
Matt Carson0310.250.2820.240.2920.3940.250.2820.240.2920.394
Matt Kata0340.120.2960.2460.3060.3750.120.2960.2480.3070.376
Matt LaPorta0270.780.3060.2440.3090.4020.790.3060.2450.3090.402
Matt Mangini0270.120.3010.2550.3180.3830.120.3010.2560.3190.383
Matt Murton0310.230.2950.2470.3080.380.230.2950.2480.3090.381
Matt Pagnozzi0300.230.3120.2680.330.3960.230.3120.2690.3310.395
Matt Tolbert0300.680.2750.2320.2930.3360.680.2750.2330.2930.337
Matt Tuiasosopo0260.380.2730.230.2930.3720.380.2730.2310.2950.375
Matt Watson0340.100.2990.2480.3140.3930.10.2990.2490.3160.394
Max Ramirez0280.280.3050.2480.3290.3940.280.3050.2490.3310.395
Melvin Mora0400.810.2970.2580.3150.3840.810.2970.2580.3160.384
Michael Aubrey0300.260.3010.2580.3190.4150.260.3010.2590.3210.416
Michael Barrett0360.210.2850.240.3040.3770.210.2850.240.3050.378
Michael Ryan0350.120.2950.2470.3050.3850.120.2950.2480.3070.386
Michael Taylor0270.130.2950.2530.3240.3970.190.2950.2490.3170.383
Michel Hernandez0340.230.2920.2490.3090.3760.230.2920.250.310.378
Miguel Tejada0380.870.2920.2670.3030.3840.870.2920.2680.3050.385
Mike Cameron0390.810.3080.2330.3130.4090.810.3080.2350.3140.41
Mike Hessman0340.220.2990.2340.3110.3960.220.2990.2360.3130.398
Mike Jacobs0320.700.3040.2390.3010.4310.70.3040.240.3030.433
Mike Lamb0370.400.2720.2390.2930.3570.40.2720.2390.2930.357
Mike Lowell0380.750.3050.260.3180.4190.750.3050.2610.320.421
Mike Rivera0360.360.2950.2440.3170.370.360.2950.2440.3180.37
Mike Sweeney0390.600.3060.2570.3170.4080.60.3060.2590.3190.409
Milton Bradley0340.790.3320.2510.3490.4120.790.3320.2530.3510.413
Mitch Jones0350.040.2990.2540.320.3970.040.2990.2560.3220.399
Nate Robertson0350.110.2880.2460.310.3790.110.2880.2460.3110.379
Nate Spears*0270.020.3020.2560.3220.4030.040.3020.2510.3160.393
Nick Evans0260.580.3030.2610.3190.4120.580.3030.2620.320.413
Nick Green0340.470.290.240.3050.370.470.290.240.3060.372
Nomar Garciaparra0390.440.2980.2570.3130.3980.440.2980.2570.3130.4
Omir Santos0310.480.2880.2530.3020.3820.490.2880.2510.2980.376
Oscar Salazar0340.520.3130.260.3290.4110.520.3130.260.330.408
Pat Burrell0360.830.3220.2370.3340.4240.830.3220.2380.3360.426
Paul Bako0400.500.2770.2310.3020.3560.50.2770.2320.3040.358
Paul McAnulty0310.290.2970.2380.3190.3790.290.2970.2380.320.379
Paul Phillips0350.180.2990.2540.3220.3830.180.2990.2560.3230.385
Pedro Feliz0370.800.2730.240.2830.3560.80.2730.2420.2840.357
Pete Kozma0240.090.3090.2590.3330.4030.090.3090.260.3330.403
Ramiro Pena0270.520.2680.2420.2920.3370.520.2680.2430.2930.339
Ramon Castro0360.600.3050.2440.3080.4220.60.3050.2450.310.423
Ramon Martinez0400.130.2820.240.30.3720.130.2820.2410.3010.373
Ramon Vazquez0360.570.3030.2550.3320.3720.570.3030.2560.3330.373
Randy Ruiz0350.380.3160.2550.3170.4250.380.3160.2570.3190.427
Randy Winn0380.790.2980.2620.3220.3740.790.2980.2630.3220.375
Raul Chavez0390.400.2830.2510.30.3660.40.2830.2510.30.366
Reid Brignac*0260.710.2660.2390.2880.3430.720.2660.2370.2860.337
Reid Gorecki0320.070.2950.2510.3140.3870.070.2950.2530.3150.389
Rene Tosoni0260.450.2960.2370.3060.3830.450.2960.2380.3070.383
Rhyne Hughes0290.150.2960.2510.3160.3830.150.2960.2520.3170.381
Rick Ankiel*0330.820.3020.2410.3050.3960.850.3020.2390.3020.398
Robb Quinlan0350.440.2750.2430.30.3530.440.2750.2430.3010.353
Robinson Chirinos0280.210.2990.2510.3160.3860.210.2990.2510.3170.386
Robinzon Diaz0290.270.3110.2640.3190.3890.270.3110.2640.3190.391
Rocco Baldelli0310.410.3070.2530.3170.4140.410.3070.2530.3170.414
Roger Bernadina*0280.760.30.2470.3090.3770.790.30.2490.3150.38
Ron Belliard0370.670.3030.2540.3210.4040.670.3030.2550.3230.406
Ross Gload0360.710.2960.2590.310.380.710.2960.260.310.38
Russ Canzler0260.020.3080.2640.3310.410.020.3080.2650.3310.411
Russell Branyan0370.790.3240.2350.3190.4560.790.3240.2360.320.458
Rusty Ryal0290.480.3010.260.3190.3960.480.3010.2610.3210.398
Ryan Budde0330.050.3080.2560.3210.4090.050.3080.2580.3220.411
Ryan Church0340.720.2950.2480.3140.3860.720.2950.250.3150.387
Ryan Garko0310.700.3040.2580.330.3950.70.3040.2580.330.395
Ryan Howard*0330.890.3510.260.3420.50.890.3510.2610.3430.501
Ryan Lavarnway0250.160.3160.2590.3270.4160.160.3160.260.3280.417
Ryan Ludwick0340.870.3230.2530.3230.4230.890.3230.2510.3220.431
Ryan Rohlinger0290.150.2820.2390.3030.370.150.2820.2410.3050.372
Ryan Shealy0330.150.3120.2550.3170.4170.150.3120.2560.3190.419
Ryan Spilborghs0330.790.3060.2530.3260.3920.790.3060.2540.3280.393
Sam Fuld0310.660.2940.2460.320.3710.660.2940.2470.3220.372
Sandy Leon#0230.000.3140.2670.3340.4180.010.3140.2660.3330.417
Stephen Drew*0290.870.3260.2680.330.4370.870.3260.2670.3290.436
Steve Holm0330.230.3040.2470.3170.3830.230.3040.2480.3180.385
Tim Federowicz0250.060.310.2570.3290.4010.060.310.2590.3310.399
Tommy Everidge0290.200.3040.2510.3180.3950.20.3040.2520.320.397
Tommy Field0250.180.3080.2660.3280.3860.180.3080.2670.330.388
Tommy Manzella0290.490.2680.2410.2960.3340.490.2680.2420.2960.334
Tony Clark0400.360.2950.2340.3190.3770.360.2950.2340.320.377
Tony Graffanino0400.060.2820.2420.3050.3760.060.2820.2430.3060.378
Tony Pena0310.380.240.2150.2660.3170.380.240.2160.2670.318
Travis Buck*0290.600.2850.2340.2960.3740.660.2850.2320.2950.365
Trayvon Robinson0250.400.2890.2430.30.3830.40.2890.2440.3010.385
Troy Glaus0360.750.3230.2470.3380.4160.750.3230.2480.3390.418
Tug Hulett0290.140.2990.2490.3150.380.140.2990.2490.3150.38
Victor Martinez0340.870.3550.2990.3570.4520.870.3550.30.3580.454
Wes Helms0360.730.2720.2330.2990.340.730.2720.2340.30.342
Wilkin Castillo0280.070.3010.2640.3260.4050.070.3010.2660.3280.403
Wilkin Ramirez0270.140.3150.2610.330.4110.140.3150.2610.330.412
Willy Taveras0310.700.2620.2450.2960.320.70.2620.2460.2980.321
Wilson Valdez0340.730.2790.250.3030.3570.760.2790.2490.2970.346
Wily Mo Pena0300.480.2790.230.2850.3740.480.2790.2310.2860.376
Wladimir Balentien0280.560.290.2380.3020.3840.560.290.2380.3030.384
Wyatt Toregas0300.150.2950.2420.310.3710.150.2950.2440.3110.37
Xavier Paul0270.620.2840.2540.3040.3680.620.2840.2550.3050.368
Aramis Ramirez-0.001340.870.3530.2780.3410.4760.890.3520.2770.3430.475
Aubrey Huff*-0.001360.880.3260.260.330.4280.890.3250.2570.3290.422
Brandon Phillips-0.001310.890.3320.2770.3310.4360.910.3310.2780.3310.436
Carlos Lee-0.001360.880.3290.2680.3220.4450.90.3280.270.3240.438
Denard Span*-0.001280.860.3230.2780.350.3840.890.3220.2780.3480.383
Gregor Blanco*-0.001290.670.3140.2590.3440.3540.780.3130.2580.3430.361
Hank Conger#-0.001240.490.2990.2380.3110.3860.510.2980.2390.3130.38
Irving Falu#-0.001290.000.3170.2580.3230.4040.230.3160.2730.3260.414
Lonnie Chisenhall*-0.001240.490.3160.2640.3120.4210.580.3150.2690.3120.431
Mat Gamel*-0.001270.360.30.2430.3150.3880.490.2990.2460.3130.383
Mike Fontenot*-0.001320.780.3120.2530.320.3930.80.3110.2610.3250.394
Prince Fielder*-0.001280.900.3960.2820.3950.5240.910.3950.2870.3940.521
Rafael Furcal-0.001350.840.3170.2640.3290.3940.880.3160.2660.3310.386
Rod Barajas-0.001370.820.2940.2320.280.4090.850.2930.230.2810.404
Ryan Theriot-0.001330.880.3010.2730.3310.3440.90.30.2740.3290.342
Shelley Duncan-0.001330.680.3190.2440.3130.4230.760.3180.2390.3140.422
Torii Hunter-0.001370.880.3350.2670.3360.4410.90.3340.2670.3360.438
Troy Tulowitzki-0.001280.870.3760.2950.3650.5180.890.3750.2950.3660.516
Yorvit Torrealba-0.001340.810.3020.2640.3170.3850.830.3010.2580.3120.376
Dan Uggla-0.002320.890.3450.2510.3370.4650.910.3430.2470.340.452
Alex Rodriguez-0.002370.870.3590.2710.3540.4820.890.3570.270.3550.472
Danny Worth-0.002270.360.2960.2620.3180.3880.470.2940.2490.310.356
Edwin Maysonet-0.002310.180.2980.260.3210.3930.370.2960.2580.3160.381
Everth Cabrera#-0.002260.660.2980.2450.3210.3550.750.2960.2450.3230.358
Jimmy Rollins#-0.002340.880.3140.2550.3190.3990.90.3120.2550.3180.4
Kyle Seager*-0.002250.470.3180.2640.3240.4020.730.3160.2570.3190.415
Luke Hughes-0.002280.580.2880.2390.3040.3710.60.2860.2340.2960.359
Miguel Cabrera-0.002290.890.410.3180.4010.5560.910.4080.320.3990.558
Nate Schierholtz*-0.002280.770.3160.2670.320.410.810.3140.2650.320.408
Nick Johnson*-0.002340.680.340.2570.3810.390.730.3380.250.3740.391
Nick Punto#-0.002350.780.3010.2490.3310.3460.810.2990.2450.3310.339
Rob Johnson-0.002290.700.270.2140.2880.3290.720.2680.220.2940.327
Shane Robinson-0.002280.090.2970.250.3130.3870.450.2950.2510.3080.369
Skip Schumaker*-0.002320.860.3090.2790.3370.3680.870.3070.2820.340.372
Steve Lombardozzi#-0.002240.120.3080.2570.3190.3910.560.3060.2660.3280.373
Travis Hafner*-0.002350.820.3360.2620.3450.4260.850.3340.2580.3490.426
Tyler Greene-0.002290.550.2910.2360.3160.3530.680.2890.2330.3070.36
Vernon Wells-0.002340.880.3120.2510.2980.4360.890.310.2510.2980.435
Matt Treanor-0.003360.710.2820.2220.3060.3190.740.2790.2220.3060.327
Andres Torres#-0.003340.800.3160.2460.3230.4110.840.3130.2390.3230.389
Brad Eldred-0.003320.080.3040.2550.3210.4030.150.3010.250.3150.398
Brayan Pena#-0.003300.680.2920.2550.3060.3720.740.2890.2580.3040.37
Brian Roberts#-0.003350.830.3160.2670.3370.4090.840.3130.2630.3330.394
Carlos Peguero*-0.003250.400.2950.2370.30.3990.420.2920.2350.2970.398
Chris Johnson-0.003280.750.3150.2690.3110.4120.820.3120.2720.3160.411
Drew Sutton#-0.003290.370.3160.2610.3240.4070.530.3130.270.3250.418
Erick Aybar#-0.003280.870.3140.2760.3230.3930.890.3110.2750.320.389
Jason Bartlett-0.003330.870.3070.2640.3260.3630.880.3040.2570.3220.354
John Hester-0.003290.300.3020.2450.3130.3910.470.2990.2420.310.384
Jose Constanza*-0.003290.340.3020.2730.3280.3970.410.2990.2710.3210.385
Justin Upton-0.003250.880.3690.2860.3640.4960.90.3660.2850.3650.483
Leonys Martin*-0.003240.030.3150.270.3340.4190.170.3120.2630.3280.425
Marco Scutaro-0.003370.880.320.2710.340.3870.90.3170.2720.3380.384
Mark Teixeira#-0.003320.900.3680.2650.3590.4960.910.3650.2630.3550.493
Ronny Paulino-0.003310.760.2970.2580.3130.3710.780.2940.2590.3110.365
Wilson Betemit#-0.003310.760.3340.2740.3370.4450.820.3310.270.3320.44
Lucas Duda*-0.004260.640.3450.2740.3460.4530.780.3410.2670.3470.436
B.J. Upton-0.004280.890.3250.2480.3320.410.90.3210.2490.3290.405
Brendan Ryan-0.004300.840.2890.2490.3080.3380.870.2850.2390.3050.328
Daric Barton*-0.004270.830.3250.2520.3560.370.850.3210.2470.3550.363
Drew Stubbs-0.004280.840.3170.2520.3240.4010.870.3130.2460.3180.396
Ian Kinsler-0.004300.880.3520.2680.3510.4620.910.3480.2710.3490.457
J.D. Martinez-0.004250.490.3240.2720.3270.4220.730.320.2610.3270.416
Jesus Flores-0.004280.570.3040.2540.310.4010.70.30.2480.30.387
Johnny Damon*-0.004390.890.3230.2640.3360.4170.90.3190.2590.3310.409
Jordan Schafer*-0.004260.660.2960.2450.3180.3450.780.2920.2440.3190.34
Juan Francisco*-0.004250.410.3210.2720.3290.4310.580.3170.2590.3110.432
Kila Ka'aihue*-0.004280.540.30.2350.3150.3860.660.2960.2360.3110.391
Mark DeRosa-0.004370.770.310.2530.3260.4030.790.3060.2470.3240.391
Martin Maldonado-0.004260.000.3130.2610.3270.4080.40.3090.2570.320.404
Matt Young*-0.004300.180.2910.2480.3130.3680.220.2870.2420.3070.361
Omar Vizquel#-0.004450.760.2710.2460.3010.3210.780.2670.2420.2970.311
Rich Thompson*-0.004290.000.2960.2580.3230.4030.090.2920.2410.3090.376
Ryan Sweeney*-0.004270.820.3230.2820.3440.3870.850.3190.2840.3430.389
Starlin Castro-0.004220.830.3430.3080.3510.4360.870.3390.3080.3460.437
Welington Castillo-0.004250.110.3120.260.3220.4140.250.3080.2550.3170.407
Yan Gomes-0.004240.000.3240.2650.3320.4180.190.320.2570.3230.429
Adam Rosales-0.005290.660.2840.2340.2980.3570.680.2790.2320.3050.351
Todd Helton*-0.005390.860.3480.2780.3680.4190.880.3430.2710.3610.414
Adam Kennedy*-0.005360.840.2970.2530.3090.3620.860.2920.2510.3110.358
Alejandro De Aza*-0.005280.480.3430.2890.3560.4460.740.3380.2870.3550.425
Alex Avila*-0.005250.790.3560.2760.3630.4560.830.3510.2710.360.443
Ben Francisco-0.005310.800.320.2550.3280.4110.810.3150.2550.3270.411
Brett Pill-0.005280.190.3180.2680.3250.4370.410.3130.2540.3110.417
Bryan Petersen*-0.005260.530.3170.2580.3360.3870.590.3120.2530.3340.372
Chris Snyder-0.005310.760.320.2310.3320.3960.790.3150.2260.330.38
Coco Crisp#-0.005330.830.3140.2610.3220.3910.860.3090.2570.3180.378
Daniel Murphy*-0.005270.780.3390.2920.3430.4370.840.3340.2950.3430.432
Emmanuel Burriss#-0.005270.640.2750.250.310.3190.720.270.2420.3040.298
Gordon Beckham-0.005260.840.310.2510.3190.3860.870.3050.2520.3150.387
Ichiro Suzuki*-0.005390.900.3130.2920.3340.3740.920.3080.2860.3260.37
Jarrod Dyson*-0.005280.310.2990.2440.3160.3790.630.2940.2460.3120.344
Josh Bell#-0.005260.450.2650.2330.2810.340.530.260.2260.2760.331
Justin Morneau*-0.005310.840.3520.2780.3530.470.870.3470.2720.3470.464
Mike Morse-0.005300.780.3610.2870.3460.5050.810.3560.2880.3420.495
Mitch Maier*-0.005300.760.2970.2530.3290.3620.780.2920.2470.3240.359
Robert Andino-0.005280.760.2980.2560.3170.3570.820.2930.2510.3110.348
Sean Rodriguez-0.005270.780.3050.2390.3160.3790.830.30.2360.3070.373
Steven Hill-0.005270.010.3080.2620.3270.4180.050.3030.2580.3220.415
Tony Campana*-0.005260.400.2990.2620.3190.3670.610.2940.2680.3180.349
Chase d'Arnaud-0.006250.400.2840.2460.2970.3650.40.2780.2470.2980.364
Jose Reyes#-0.006290.870.3470.2990.350.4520.90.3410.2930.3480.437
Adam Lind*-0.006290.870.3290.2620.3130.4550.890.3230.2570.3120.45
Brandon Inge-0.006350.850.2950.2250.3010.3670.870.2890.2220.2970.366
Brian McCann*-0.006280.870.3570.2760.3560.4670.890.3510.270.3490.463
Casey Kotchman*-0.006290.860.3190.2680.3340.3920.890.3130.2640.3290.389
Chris Heisey-0.006280.680.3280.2560.3180.4490.770.3220.2610.3170.432
Delmon Young-0.006270.870.3260.2840.3220.4310.890.320.2820.3190.431
Don Kelly*-0.006320.690.2890.2460.2930.380.740.2830.2380.2940.361
Jacoby Ellsbury*-0.006290.870.3510.2950.3510.4590.870.3450.2950.3510.457
Jeff Francoeur-0.006280.880.3180.2670.3140.4220.90.3120.2650.3110.415
Jonathan Herrera#-0.006280.700.2990.2580.3250.3420.760.2930.2560.320.349
Juan Rivera-0.006340.850.3130.2570.3120.4090.870.3070.2580.3110.401
Koyie Hill#-0.006330.690.2630.2240.2860.3250.710.2570.2220.280.318
Kurt Suzuki-0.006290.870.3020.2540.3120.3860.890.2960.2480.3040.369
Mike Napoli-0.006310.840.370.2720.3540.5150.870.3640.2640.3520.496
Yamaico Navarro-0.006250.310.2880.250.310.3740.420.2820.2390.3030.354
Blake DeWitt*-0.007270.790.310.2630.3270.3930.790.3030.2590.3220.388
Blake Tekotte*-0.007250.150.2980.2520.3210.3930.20.2910.2440.310.376
Chone Figgins#-0.007340.870.2930.2520.3310.3230.880.2860.2460.3230.318
DJ LeMahieu-0.007240.210.2970.2640.3190.3880.330.290.2560.3120.364
Geovany Soto-0.007290.850.3340.250.3380.4360.860.3270.2430.330.426
Ian Stewart*-0.007270.800.3220.240.3230.4190.830.3150.2340.3190.404
Jose Tabata-0.007240.760.3290.2840.3490.3960.820.3220.2720.3380.385
Juan Diaz#-0.007230.000.3190.2670.3340.4190.080.3120.2690.3380.407
Luke Carlin#-0.007320.240.2890.2380.3090.3780.280.2820.2380.3060.373
Miguel Olivo-0.007340.840.30.2430.2820.4190.860.2930.2370.2740.41
Mike Carp*-0.007260.620.3280.2710.3320.4380.690.3210.2550.3260.424
Nelson Cruz-0.007320.840.3550.2740.3330.510.880.3480.2730.3310.493
Peter Bourjos-0.007250.750.3210.2620.3180.430.790.3140.2590.3150.418
Ramon Santiago#-0.007330.780.3080.2590.3240.3710.820.3010.2540.3210.362
Brandon Hicks-0.008270.100.2870.2380.3040.370.210.2790.2290.2960.359
Carlos Santana#-0.008260.780.350.250.3550.4520.840.3420.2440.3530.423
Brandon Crawford*-0.008250.490.2950.2370.3110.3590.710.2870.2410.3040.353
Cameron Maybin-0.008250.800.3170.2640.3270.4010.850.3090.2520.3190.379
Cesar Izturis#-0.008320.790.2670.2440.2940.3110.820.2590.240.2870.306
Danny Valencia-0.008280.790.3050.2650.3140.4040.810.2970.2570.3040.392
Dustin Pedroia-0.008290.880.3630.2990.370.4650.90.3550.2940.3640.454
Hanley Ramirez-0.008290.870.3620.290.370.470.90.3540.2830.3620.461
James Loney*-0.008280.880.3280.2790.3380.4090.90.320.2750.3350.4
John Buck-0.008320.840.3130.2440.310.4080.870.3050.2330.3090.394
Maicer Izturis#-0.008320.820.3150.270.3310.3890.850.3070.2650.3280.371
Marlon Byrd-0.008350.870.3190.2760.3310.4210.880.3110.2710.3240.405
Matt Adams*-0.008230.000.3180.2670.3340.420.330.310.2630.3210.412
Michael Martinez#-0.008300.500.2650.2260.2890.3410.560.2570.2160.2780.324
Mike Aviles-0.008310.800.3130.2750.3120.4080.860.3050.2720.3050.408
Nyjer Morgan*-0.008320.850.3130.2790.3380.3730.870.3050.2720.3330.359
Ramon Hernandez-0.008360.820.320.2660.3280.4040.830.3120.2620.3230.404
Ryan Hanigan-0.008320.750.3270.2680.3550.3740.810.3190.2690.3560.369
Ryan Zimmerman-0.008280.870.360.290.3590.4750.890.3520.2820.3510.46
Steven Tolleson-0.008290.150.3150.2620.3260.4050.330.3070.2520.3150.396
Carlos Pena*-0.009340.880.3440.2220.3420.4520.90.3350.2180.3410.434
Chris Stewart-0.009300.440.2830.2320.3030.3570.560.2740.2380.2980.346
Rickie Weeks-0.009300.860.3450.2610.3480.4480.890.3360.2490.3420.427
Alex Castellanos-0.009250.000.310.2640.3310.4120.110.3010.2520.3150.396
Alexi Casilla#-0.009280.790.2990.2580.320.3650.820.290.2550.3130.355
Anthony Recker-0.009290.080.3020.2520.3240.3910.230.2930.2340.3130.357
Blake Lalli*-0.009290.000.2990.2580.3230.4040.080.290.2490.3140.385
Darin Mastroianni-0.009270.010.3140.2590.3240.4040.30.3050.2630.3350.392
Hector Luna-0.009320.090.2980.2460.3050.3990.30.2890.2450.3020.396
Joe Mahoney*-0.009250.000.3140.2640.330.4140.020.3050.2610.3270.409
Josh Thole*-0.009260.720.3190.2730.3460.3740.780.310.2730.3410.361
Kevin Mattison*-0.009260.000.3110.2620.3290.4110.030.3020.2550.3210.399
Kevin Youkilis-0.009330.870.3820.2820.3790.50.880.3730.2790.3750.488
Konrad Schmidt-0.009280.030.3020.2560.3220.40.050.2930.2510.3170.39
Lars Anderson*-0.009250.140.3030.2520.3240.3840.170.2940.2480.3180.374
Luke Scott*-0.009340.840.3380.2540.3320.4610.860.3290.2460.320.452
Matt Diaz-0.009340.770.3120.2650.3210.3940.80.3030.2620.3170.389
Nate McLouth*-0.009310.840.3180.2430.3350.40.850.3090.2380.3290.389
Orlando Hudson#-0.009350.860.3140.2630.3340.3830.880.3050.2530.3230.369
Scott Rolen-0.009370.840.3250.2660.330.4320.860.3160.2570.3210.418
Shane Victorino#-0.009320.890.340.2730.340.4440.910.3310.2680.3360.43
Taylor Green*-0.009260.140.3170.2640.3210.4020.40.3080.2460.3130.392
Willie Harris-0.009340.800.310.2320.3310.370.810.3010.2260.3240.361
Yonder Alonso*-0.009250.340.3380.280.3430.4430.70.3290.2750.3480.405
Albert Pujols-0.01320.890.410.3070.3960.5680.910.40.30.3870.549
Scott Cousins*-0.01270.270.290.2420.3070.3780.380.280.2360.2920.381
Alexei Ramirez-0.01310.880.3190.2720.320.4110.90.3090.2720.3160.398
Brent Morel-0.01250.680.2940.2530.3030.3890.740.2840.2410.2910.358
Brett Lawrie-0.01220.430.3620.2840.3560.4980.730.3520.2950.3520.468
Carlos Maldonado-0.01330.040.3020.2550.320.4040.10.2920.2440.3140.388
Clint Barmes-0.01330.860.3010.2460.3050.3970.880.2910.2390.2920.381
Derek Norris-0.01230.000.3280.2670.3340.4190.20.3180.2650.3320.416
Joaquin Arias-0.01280.420.2970.260.3120.3770.630.2870.2550.3030.36
Kendrys Morales#-0.01290.710.3550.2840.340.4970.790.3450.2860.3370.478
Sean Burroughs*-0.01290.330.2960.2630.3120.3790.370.2860.2540.3030.369
Fernando Martinez*-0.011240.300.2880.2430.3090.3840.340.2770.2340.2980.372
Jason Repko-0.011320.540.2860.2360.3020.3480.550.2750.2320.2970.34
So Taguchi-0.011430.190.2850.2410.3040.3690.190.2740.2420.3060.368
Daniel Descalso*-0.011260.640.3140.2660.3340.3750.740.3030.2550.3310.364
Danny Espinosa#-0.011250.760.3270.2440.3240.4230.840.3160.2430.3230.411
Darnell McDonald-0.011340.690.3160.2530.3160.4030.740.3050.2470.3140.398
Eric Thames*-0.011260.630.3260.2650.3210.4430.720.3150.2610.3150.426
Jamey Carroll-0.011380.840.3130.2730.3460.3430.880.3020.2640.340.329
Jesus Guzman-0.011280.550.3420.2870.3470.4410.70.3310.2720.3340.42
Juan Uribe-0.011330.830.2980.2440.30.40.850.2870.2390.2950.385
Miguel Cairo-0.011380.720.3030.2580.320.3860.750.2920.2480.3070.371
Xavier Avery*-0.011220.000.3250.2680.3350.4210.360.3140.2610.3340.405
Yunel Escobar-0.011300.880.3350.2780.3540.3910.90.3240.2740.3450.379
Bobby Wilson-0.012290.480.2820.2320.2950.3710.620.270.2240.2870.334
Jose Molina-0.012370.710.2890.2430.3030.3620.760.2770.2320.2930.352
A.J. Pollock-0.012240.000.3210.2650.3320.4150.240.3090.2630.3240.4
Adron Chambers*-0.012260.030.3210.2670.330.420.210.3090.2660.3310.403
Clete Thomas*-0.012290.520.3070.2540.3270.3940.550.2950.2460.3180.387
Donnie Murphy-0.012290.450.2940.2360.2980.3960.530.2820.2240.2920.387
J.J. Hardy-0.012300.860.3250.2620.3160.4360.890.3130.2540.3040.423
Jack Wilson-0.012350.770.2750.250.2910.3380.790.2630.2430.2830.329
Justin Smoak#-0.012260.770.3140.2380.3220.3960.840.3020.230.3080.379
Michael Young-0.012360.890.3430.2970.3460.4430.910.3310.2930.3390.427
Ryan Roberts-0.012320.780.3250.2510.3320.410.830.3130.2480.3220.397
Zach Lutz-0.012260.000.3080.2620.3290.4090.040.2960.2570.3220.398
Zack Cozart-0.012270.140.3250.2710.3270.4210.670.3130.2610.3110.415
Adrian Gonzalez*-0.013300.900.3890.2990.3860.5150.910.3760.2970.3780.497
Cliff Pennington#-0.013280.840.3090.260.3230.3780.870.2960.250.3130.362
Eric Hinske*-0.013350.790.3210.2420.3220.4220.810.3080.2380.3170.405
J.C. Boscan-0.013330.040.3050.2580.320.3970.070.2920.2540.3150.388
Marwin Gonzalez#-0.013230.000.3190.2670.3340.4190.280.3060.2680.3250.402
Tony Gwynn*-0.013300.790.2950.2460.3170.3410.840.2820.2450.3120.333
Brett Hayes-0.014280.480.2990.2430.3050.4110.580.2850.240.2960.385
Desmond Jennings-0.014260.570.3370.260.3440.4320.730.3230.2510.3290.405
Johnny Giavotella-0.014250.450.30.2590.3070.3990.550.2860.2530.30.375
Jordy Mercer-0.014250.000.3110.2640.330.4120.080.2970.2510.3220.389
Steve Clevenger*-0.014260.020.3180.2620.330.4120.380.3040.2680.3180.404
Alex Presley*-0.015270.520.3270.280.3320.4330.70.3120.2670.3130.421
Brooks Conrad#-0.015320.570.3070.240.3130.4130.640.2920.2220.2940.395
Xavier Nady-0.015340.770.3140.2640.3150.4050.80.2990.2510.3030.388
Chris Gimenez-0.016300.460.2880.220.3030.3460.560.2720.2150.2920.319
Eric Hosmer*-0.016230.710.3450.2920.3410.4610.810.3290.2750.330.436
Elian Herrera#-0.016270.000.3160.2610.3260.4090.510.30.2540.3290.373
Erik Komatsu*-0.016240.000.3210.2660.3320.4160.240.3050.2570.3250.371
Hector Sanchez#-0.016230.130.3180.2670.3340.4080.450.3020.2680.3120.393
Will Rhymes*-0.016290.530.3160.2680.3310.380.640.30.2610.3240.36
Ike Davis*-0.017250.730.350.2740.3550.4570.810.3330.2540.3320.439
Chris Coghlan*-0.017270.800.3280.2740.3410.410.820.3110.2620.3290.386
Dustin Ackley*-0.017240.620.3340.2750.3460.4230.780.3170.2610.3350.386
Endy Chavez*-0.017340.690.30.2730.3160.3820.740.2830.2550.2970.356
Mike Costanzo*-0.017280.000.3050.2590.3240.4040.10.2880.240.3020.374
Tyler Flowers-0.017260.400.3150.240.3240.40.510.2980.2270.3130.38
Henry Blanco-0.018410.650.2980.2380.3040.3880.680.280.2310.2940.369
Adrian Cardenas*-0.018240.000.3220.2650.3320.4170.170.3040.2530.3160.403
Alex Liddi-0.018240.160.330.260.3270.4370.450.3120.2530.3180.415
Brent Lillibridge-0.018290.630.3060.2390.3080.4060.680.2880.2290.2950.375
Brian Bogusevic*-0.018280.470.3270.2670.3310.4210.70.3090.2460.3190.385
Jemile Weeks#-0.018250.650.3330.2940.3410.4230.790.3150.2690.3320.382
John Mayberry-0.018290.600.3370.2640.3280.4720.730.3190.2540.310.439
Nick Hundley-0.018290.780.3160.2590.3190.4230.820.2980.2410.3020.39
Ryan Kalish*-0.018240.370.3130.2630.3250.4160.480.2950.2560.3110.388
Brennan Boesch*-0.019270.790.3350.270.3320.4350.850.3160.2650.3190.418
Eduardo Escobar#-0.019230.030.3230.2680.3330.4150.330.3040.2560.3270.376
Gaby Sanchez-0.019290.840.3380.2660.3410.4310.860.3190.2570.3290.412
Gorkys Hernandez-0.019240.000.3130.2650.3320.4140.10.2940.2480.3140.382
Charlie Culberson-0.02230.000.3190.2670.3340.4210.110.2990.2540.3150.386
Jason Donald-0.02280.630.3140.2710.3290.3960.670.2940.2640.320.377
Matt Hague-0.02260.000.3190.2620.3280.410.280.2990.2570.3170.373
Ryan Raburn-0.021310.810.3280.2630.3190.4420.840.3070.2490.3050.412
Tony Cruz-0.021260.240.3110.2630.330.3950.40.290.2490.3030.382
Aaron Cunningham-0.022260.560.3050.2450.3070.3940.640.2830.2360.3010.372
Matt Downs-0.022280.600.3280.2550.3240.4280.680.3060.2380.3030.413
Eric Sogard*-0.023260.260.3010.2510.3140.3930.430.2780.2270.2880.359
Andy Parrino#-0.023270.190.3090.2470.3270.3750.450.2860.2260.3130.335
Stephen Vogt*-0.023270.000.3110.2610.3260.4080.080.2880.2380.3010.373
Mike Nickeas-0.024290.220.2920.2430.3050.3720.460.2680.2210.2880.331
Luis Exposito-0.024250.000.3160.2640.3310.4140.10.2920.2460.3190.382
Brian Dozier-0.025250.000.3120.2640.330.4130.550.2870.2550.30.372
Conor Gillaspie*-0.025250.100.3210.2640.3320.4130.180.2960.2540.3180.394
Tyler Pastornicky-0.025220.000.3240.2680.3350.4210.460.2990.2650.3170.382
Chris Parmelee*-0.026240.280.3560.2920.3650.4680.50.330.2640.3420.425
Dee Gordon*-0.027240.500.3170.2890.3320.3920.740.290.2650.3120.346
Scott Van Slyke-0.028250.000.3210.2640.330.4150.240.2930.2420.3010.394
Ryan Flaherty*-0.03250.000.3160.2640.330.4130.350.2860.2480.3020.367
Jesus Montero-0.031230.230.3470.2830.3530.4630.650.3160.2670.3190.422
Freddy Galvis#-0.033220.000.3230.2690.3360.420.520.290.2520.30.398
Josh Donaldson-0.047270.100.3030.250.3150.3950.40.2560.2170.2650.341

 

Mike Trout tops this list after raising his wOBA a whopping 58 points.  You might notice that not all newbies had the same wOBA before the season.  This is because Sackman’s python program performs the age adjustment after it regresses players to the league mean (Is this a feature or a bug?).  You can re-sort this table to find the most disappointing players.

There’s more to learn by tweaking the Marcel code and looking how the projections change.  Stay tuned.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>