The Rosenheck Factor

Dan Rosenheck showed that pitchers who get more pop ups and more swings and misses in the strike zone tend to have lower BABIPs and lower ERAs.  Steve Saude also wrote about this back in October.  As of today, Steamers’ pitcher projections take these factors into account.

Why did we wait until two days before the start of the season for this update?!?!

Well, Dan plays in a high stakes fantasy league that drafted last night and he didn’t want his secret sauce to get out to the public before the big draft.  Anyway, the table below shows ERAs, BABIPs and WHIPs both before and after this adjustment.  Ted Lilly gains the most from this adjustment but Marco Estrada’s jump might matter more to fantasy players;  Dan won Estrada in last night’s auction but had to pay $11, so he wasn’t the only one interested.

[Note: After making this update, we also shifted Ted Lilly towards more of a bullpen role which brings his ERA down to 3.80]

Name
ERA
ERAold
BABIP
BABIPold
WHIP
WHIPold
Ted Lilly4.054.270.2800.2841.291.31
Neftali Feliz3.343.510.2800.2861.291.31
Chris Young4.754.920.2780.2801.381.39
Marco Estrada3.663.810.2830.2871.211.23
Tyler Clippard3.013.160.2720.2791.201.23
Bruce Chen4.384.530.2870.2881.351.35
Phil Hughes4.104.240.2850.2871.281.29
Colby Lewis3.904.040.2830.2851.231.24
J.J. Hoover3.273.410.2830.2871.261.27
Antonio Bastardo2.883.010.2770.2841.201.22
David Hernandez2.852.980.2820.2871.191.21
Josh Lindblom3.904.020.2820.2851.371.38
Jordan Norberto3.803.920.2870.2901.401.42
Matt Moore3.723.830.2810.2861.291.31
Alexi Ogando3.994.100.2850.2881.291.3
Chris Capuano3.623.730.2870.2891.221.23
Logan Ondrusek4.224.330.2910.2921.441.45
Jon Rauch3.643.750.2880.2891.291.29
Johan Santana3.984.090.2850.2881.281.29
Troy Patton3.703.810.2900.2921.291.3
Fernando Rodriguez3.713.810.2820.2851.361.37
Kenley Jansen2.312.410.2760.2851.101.13
Jonathan Papelbon2.592.690.2850.2911.091.11
Alfredo Aceves3.733.830.2900.2911.351.35
Tony Sipp3.703.800.2850.2881.351.36
Ernesto Frieri3.053.150.2700.2771.241.26
Michael Gonzalez3.433.530.2890.2931.301.32
Dallas Braden4.254.350.2880.2891.311.32
Josh Collmenter3.994.100.2870.2891.281.28
Justin Verlander3.363.460.2850.2891.161.17
Jose Valverde3.753.850.2910.2931.361.37
Freddy Garcia3.663.760.2880.2891.251.25
Ryan Webb3.433.530.3020.3031.341.34
Jason Vargas4.384.480.2830.2841.321.32
Jon Lester3.793.880.2990.3001.311.31
Jesse Crain3.473.560.2830.2881.301.31
Danny Duffy3.793.880.2900.2921.331.34
Jeff Niemann4.084.170.2910.2921.311.31
Jeremy Hellickson4.374.460.2850.2871.361.36
Clayton Kershaw3.163.250.2870.2911.151.16
Jered Weaver3.833.920.2790.2811.211.22
Nick Hagadone3.833.920.2880.2911.401.41
Matt Cain3.673.760.2870.2881.221.22
Scott Feldman3.703.780.2940.2941.261.26
Wade Davis4.454.530.2910.2911.411.41
Jason Grilli2.752.830.2840.2881.171.18
Eric Stults4.284.360.2890.2891.351.35
Michael Bowden3.853.930.2860.2871.381.38
Rafael Soriano3.153.230.2850.2881.221.23
Brandon Gomes3.593.670.2840.2861.311.32
Drew Smyly3.653.730.2860.2881.261.27
Jose Mijares3.573.650.2870.2881.321.33
A.J. Griffin4.074.150.2880.2891.281.28
Dan Haren3.473.550.2900.2911.151.15
John Lackey4.434.510.2950.2941.381.38
Josh Beckett3.733.810.2900.2921.241.25
Shaun Marcum3.984.060.2880.2901.261.27
Hisanori Takahashi3.403.470.2880.2911.251.26
Samuel Deduno4.824.890.3010.3011.561.56
Bartolo Colon4.014.090.2940.2921.251.25
Tyler Skaggs4.224.290.2900.2911.361.37
Mariano Rivera3.153.220.2930.2961.191.19
Grant Balfour3.463.530.2840.2871.291.3
Luis Avilan3.623.690.2900.2921.341.35
Hiroki Kuroda3.984.050.2960.2971.271.27
Collin McHugh4.324.390.2910.2931.371.37
Roy Halladay3.453.520.2950.2961.161.17
Jake Peavy3.944.010.2870.2881.231.23
Chris Tillman4.594.660.2870.2871.401.4
Drew Pomeranz4.554.620.3000.3011.431.44
Darren O'Day3.433.500.2850.2871.221.23
Joe Paterson4.164.220.2960.2961.441.44
Alfredo Simon3.473.540.2940.2961.271.28
Dan Straily4.104.160.2840.2851.331.33
Barry Zito4.714.770.2900.2891.441.44
Frank Herrmann3.883.940.2890.2891.331.34
Javier Lopez3.673.730.3000.3011.381.39
Tony Watson3.373.430.2860.2891.281.29
Cliff Lee3.203.260.2910.2931.091.1
Anthony Bass3.743.800.2920.2921.291.3
Mitchell Boggs3.343.400.2960.2971.291.29
Edgmer Escalona4.124.180.2950.2971.401.41
Raul Valdes3.203.260.2840.2871.181.19
Matt Guerrier3.903.960.2890.2901.361.36
Jeremy Horst3.783.840.2900.2921.341.35
Darren Oliver3.303.360.2970.2981.241.24
Daniel Hudson4.014.060.2910.2921.271.27
Matt Garza3.663.720.2900.2911.231.24
James Russell3.783.840.2840.2861.301.31
Jeremy Affeldt3.333.390.3010.3011.321.32
Michael Kohn3.833.890.2820.2841.391.39
Vinnie Pestano3.213.270.2870.2921.241.25
Luke Gregerson3.183.230.2900.2931.231.24
Tommy Milone3.893.950.2890.2881.221.21
Matt Harvey3.903.950.2910.2931.321.33
Joakim Soria3.503.550.2890.2911.271.27
Scott Baker3.743.790.2860.2871.211.22
Cole Hamels3.403.450.2900.2941.161.17
Jorge de la Rosa4.484.530.3010.3021.391.4
Tyson Ross4.004.050.2960.2961.381.38
Luis Perez3.843.890.3010.3021.391.4
Craig Stammen3.873.920.2930.2941.311.32
Andy Pettitte3.873.920.2970.2971.271.27
Rick Porcello4.134.180.3000.2981.331.32
Mike Adams3.353.400.2920.2941.231.24
Eric O'Flaherty3.213.260.2980.2991.291.29
Justin De Fratus3.423.470.2920.2941.271.28
Yu Darvish3.383.420.2900.2941.201.21
Trevor Rosenthal3.193.240.2920.2941.261.27
Carlos Villanueva3.803.850.2860.2871.281.28
Aroldis Chapman2.352.400.2830.2921.111.13
Robbie Ross3.503.540.2990.2991.311.31
Ian Kennedy3.893.930.2890.2901.241.25
Shelby Miller3.903.940.2910.2921.321.33
Frank Francisco3.433.470.2890.2921.281.29
Nick Vincent3.283.320.2870.2891.251.26
Xavier Cedeno3.833.880.2920.2921.351.35
Blake Beavan4.884.920.2910.2881.361.35
Luis Ayala3.974.010.2950.2941.341.34
Robert Carson4.044.080.2930.2931.411.41
Daniel Bard4.104.140.2960.2961.471.47
Brandon McCarthy3.903.940.2980.2971.251.24
Al Alburquerque3.153.190.2890.2941.271.28
Randall Delgado4.164.190.2960.2971.391.4
Jose Arredondo3.893.930.2900.2921.381.39
Jhoulys Chacin4.694.730.3050.3041.461.46
Sam LeCure3.413.450.2920.2931.251.26
George Kontos3.473.510.2920.2931.281.29
Franklin Morales4.014.050.2880.2901.371.38
Michael Stutes3.913.950.2870.2871.381.39
Erasmo Ramirez4.384.420.2920.2911.331.33
Todd Redmond4.314.350.2920.2921.331.33
Jared Burton3.613.640.2930.2951.301.31
Michael Pineda3.743.770.2880.2901.241.25
Joe Nathan2.983.010.2880.2901.171.17
Steve Cishek3.463.490.2960.2981.321.33
Chris Leroux3.433.460.2940.2941.271.27
Aaron Laffey4.004.030.3010.2991.391.38
Brad Ziegler3.393.430.3100.3091.381.38
Mike Dunn3.593.620.2870.2901.361.37
Koji Uehara2.722.750.2820.2871.091.1
Drew Storen3.133.160.2910.2931.221.23
Max Scherzer3.433.460.2840.2871.181.19
Alex Burnett4.254.280.2980.2971.441.43
Roberto Hernandez4.164.190.2990.2971.351.35
Brian Matusz3.773.800.2860.2861.301.3
Tanner Scheppers3.593.620.2900.2911.301.31
Matt Capps4.014.040.2940.2941.331.33
Randy Choate3.433.460.2990.3011.331.34
Tom Gorzelanny3.633.660.2890.2901.301.31
Matt Harrison4.344.360.2960.2951.361.36
Jeff Locke4.114.140.2920.2921.341.34
Sam Demel3.653.670.2980.2981.341.35
Eduardo Sanchez3.953.980.2880.2901.441.45
Kyle Drabek5.235.250.3030.3021.601.6
Andrew Bailey3.503.520.2900.2911.301.3
Mat Latos3.813.840.2900.2911.241.25
Derek Holland4.074.090.2910.2911.301.3
Ryan Vogelsong4.134.150.2930.2921.341.34
Alex Sanabia4.494.510.2910.2901.361.35
Casey Kelly3.863.880.2930.2931.291.29
Jarrod Parker4.234.250.2940.2941.361.36
Aaron Harang4.364.380.2890.2881.381.38
Brandon Lyon3.653.670.2920.2921.301.3
Bobby Parnell3.183.200.3000.3021.261.26
David Huff4.194.210.2900.2891.331.33
Matt Thornton3.383.400.2950.2971.261.27
R.A. Dickey4.164.170.2970.2991.291.3
Sean Marshall2.832.850.2970.2991.171.17
Brett Cecil4.634.640.2950.2941.391.39
Rob Scahill4.985.000.3030.3021.521.52
Duane Below4.134.150.2920.2911.371.36
Doug Fister3.833.840.2970.2951.231.23
Thad Weber4.164.180.2950.2941.331.32
Cesar Ramos3.873.880.2930.2931.361.36
Tommy Hunter3.783.800.2940.2911.251.23
Ross Detwiler4.294.300.2960.2941.371.36
Tyler Thornburg4.104.110.2930.2931.361.36
Bronson Arroyo4.594.600.2920.2891.321.31
Jordan Walden2.982.990.2890.2921.221.23
Chris Sale3.623.630.2930.2951.231.23
John Danks4.584.590.2930.2931.371.37
Jonathan Broxton3.423.430.2960.2971.291.29
Chad Durbin3.943.950.2940.2931.371.37
Johnny Cueto3.994.000.2960.2951.271.27
Chris Resop3.994.000.2910.2901.371.37
Jonny Venters2.932.940.3010.3031.271.28
Jon Niese3.783.790.2990.2981.261.26
Kelvin Herrera3.043.050.2990.3011.231.23
Luis Mendoza4.484.490.3040.3011.451.43
J.A. Happ4.324.330.2920.2921.391.39
Pedro Strop3.743.750.2970.2991.391.4
Rafael Betancourt3.373.380.2910.2941.191.2
Jake Arrieta4.204.210.2920.2921.361.36
Phillippe Aumont3.853.860.2950.2971.421.43
Henderson Alvarez4.014.020.3060.3041.361.34
Alex Cobb3.833.840.3000.2991.321.31
Chris Perez3.683.690.2890.2891.321.32
Glen Perkins3.093.100.2930.2951.191.2
Gio Gonzalez3.533.540.2930.2951.251.26
Yusmeiro Petit4.114.120.2940.2931.301.29
Adam Warren5.065.070.2940.2931.481.47
Kyle Farnsworth3.463.470.2910.2921.271.28
Ryan Madson3.313.320.2860.2881.241.25
John Ely3.143.150.2920.2931.191.19
Chris Narveson4.484.490.2920.2911.381.38
Carlos Torres4.144.150.3030.3021.421.42
Kyle McPherson3.793.790.2920.2921.241.24
Clayton Mortensen4.034.040.2960.2951.391.39
Everett Teaford4.484.480.2980.2961.431.42
A.J. Burnett3.843.840.2990.2981.311.31
Esmil Rogers3.573.570.2990.2991.301.3
Gavin Floyd4.204.200.2950.2951.311.31
Bryan Morris3.493.490.2930.2931.291.29
Eric Surkamp4.064.060.2920.2911.321.32
Casey Coleman3.833.830.2930.2921.351.34
Hector Noesi4.794.790.2890.2891.421.42
Heath Bell3.833.830.2970.2961.371.37
Chris Rusin4.664.660.2940.2921.421.41
Arodys Vizcaino3.903.900.2900.2901.301.3
Jared Hughes3.573.570.3000.2991.331.32
Blake Wood3.693.690.2970.2981.351.35
David Robertson2.982.980.2920.2951.211.21
Chris Hatcher3.763.760.2940.2931.361.36
Kyuji Fujikawa2.962.960.2900.2921.201.2
Gerrit Cole3.963.960.2920.2921.331.33
Zack Wheeler4.384.380.2950.2951.431.43
JC Ramirez4.144.140.2940.2931.401.4
Brian Duensing4.314.310.2980.2961.351.34
Brandon Morrow3.993.990.2930.2941.301.3
Kevin Jepsen3.463.460.2880.2891.291.29
Hyun-jin Ryu3.693.690.2920.2921.251.26
Aaron Crow3.403.400.2980.3001.301.31
Tom Layne3.843.840.2920.2911.371.37
Brad Brach3.193.190.2840.2861.241.25
Hector Ambriz4.254.250.2910.2911.431.43
Francisco Rodriguez3.513.510.2940.2941.301.3
Sergio Romo2.742.740.2870.2911.101.12
Jhan Marinez4.444.440.2920.2921.531.53
David Price3.443.440.2920.2931.201.2
Fernando Rodney3.203.200.2940.2971.261.26
Andrew Cashner3.423.420.2910.2941.231.24
Paco Rodriguez3.363.360.2920.2931.301.31
Shawn Camp3.843.840.2970.2961.341.33
Brian Wilson3.503.500.2950.2961.311.32
Mark Lowe3.533.530.2920.2931.301.3
Wade LeBlanc4.384.380.2890.2881.341.34
Shawn Kelley3.643.630.2830.2841.301.3
Adam Ottavino3.863.860.3040.3041.371.38
Tony Cingrani3.913.910.2920.2931.311.32
Craig Breslow3.723.710.2910.2911.331.33
Octavio Dotel3.313.310.2820.2851.221.23
Mark Rogers4.914.910.2920.2921.531.53
Craig Kimbrel1.841.840.2820.2900.991.01
Wily Peralta4.324.320.2970.2971.441.44
Brad Boxberger3.233.230.2860.2881.291.3
David Herndon4.044.040.2990.2981.391.38
Elvin Ramirez4.244.240.2940.2941.501.5
Jerry Blevins3.823.810.2870.2881.341.35
Anibal Sanchez4.044.030.2900.2911.271.27
Nick Masset3.593.580.2940.2951.311.31
Jason Frasor3.403.390.2920.2941.281.29
Leyson Septimo4.594.580.2920.2921.581.58
Brett Anderson3.833.820.3010.3001.291.28
Greg Holland3.083.070.2920.2951.251.26
Trevor Cahill3.953.950.3060.3051.361.36
Luke Hochevar4.254.240.2980.2971.351.34
Josh Roenicke4.524.510.2970.2961.501.49
Carl Pavano4.194.180.3020.2991.291.27
Jon Garland4.804.790.3050.3031.461.45
Evan Scribner3.843.830.2910.2891.341.33
Jeremy Guthrie4.774.770.2970.2931.421.4
Oliver Perez4.124.110.2880.2871.431.43
Joel Peralta3.223.210.2780.2801.191.19
Fernando Salas3.433.420.2860.2871.281.28
Cory Luebke3.643.630.2880.2891.231.24
Rex Brothers3.453.440.3000.3031.331.34
Jenrry Mejia4.434.420.3020.3001.451.44
Carlos Marmol3.553.540.2850.2881.371.38
Ryan Mattheus3.813.800.2960.2951.351.35
Brandon Kintzler3.793.780.2980.2971.351.35
Ronald Belisario3.223.210.3010.3021.301.3
Phil Coke3.743.730.2910.2911.311.31
Julio Teheran4.474.460.2880.2871.381.38
CC Sabathia3.573.560.2970.2981.201.2
Henry Rodriguez3.473.460.2890.2911.341.35
Will Harris3.923.910.3000.3001.361.36
Pedro Beato4.194.180.2960.2951.441.43
Jim Johnson3.543.530.3020.3011.311.3
Wei-Yin Chen4.294.280.2870.2871.311.31
Jeff Francis4.314.300.3070.3051.321.31
Jaye Chapman4.054.040.2920.2921.451.45
Liam Hendriks4.504.490.2960.2941.351.34
Dillon Gee4.094.080.2980.2971.311.31
J.J. Putz2.982.970.2940.2951.171.17
Brad Lincoln3.413.400.2960.2961.221.22
John Lannan4.684.670.3030.3001.471.45
Brad Hand4.984.970.2890.2881.561.55
Pat Neshek4.144.130.2870.2861.391.39
Casey Crosby5.175.160.2930.2921.591.58
Joaquin Benoit3.113.100.2830.2871.181.2
Chris Carpenter4.354.330.2960.2951.511.51
Sean Doolittle2.732.710.2840.2871.151.16
Mike Minor3.973.950.2850.2851.281.28
Miguel Gonzalez4.544.530.2880.2871.371.37
Jordan Lyles4.514.490.2960.2941.361.35
Felix Hernandez3.453.430.2980.2981.191.19
Mike Fiers4.024.000.2890.2891.281.28
Jordan Zimmermann3.793.770.2920.2911.221.21
Josh Stinson4.624.600.2960.2941.511.5
Jerome Williams3.873.860.2950.2941.281.28
Justin Wilson3.693.670.2910.2911.371.37
Brandon Beachy3.673.650.2850.2861.231.23
Brooks Raley4.814.790.2930.2901.451.44
David Carpenter4.194.180.2900.2891.431.43
Joe Savery3.963.940.2950.2931.351.35
Travis Wood4.124.100.2850.2841.311.3
Darin Downs3.863.840.2910.2901.331.33
Bryan Shaw4.074.050.3010.3001.421.41
Wandy Rodriguez4.204.180.2960.2941.331.33
Lucas Luetge4.084.060.2940.2941.421.42
J.P. Howell3.713.690.2960.2961.361.36
Brandon League3.323.300.3010.3011.301.3
Daisuke Matsuzaka4.764.740.2900.2881.441.43
Lucas Harrell4.694.660.3020.3001.481.46
Chad Jenkins5.285.250.3010.2971.501.48
Miles Mikolas3.653.630.2940.2931.341.33
Josh Outman4.674.650.3020.3011.481.47
Mark Melancon3.263.240.2980.2981.271.27
Joe Smith3.873.850.3030.3021.391.39
Tyler Chatwood5.125.100.3110.3071.581.57
Martin Perez5.215.180.2960.2931.571.56
Dallas Keuchel5.185.160.2980.2941.491.47
Jose Ceda3.503.480.2920.2931.331.33
Andrew Miller3.873.850.2950.2951.431.43
Kris Medlen3.613.590.2940.2941.211.21
Stephen Strasburg2.842.820.2900.2931.081.09
Carlos Carrasco4.114.090.2980.2971.331.33
Robbie Erlin3.953.920.2910.2901.261.26
Nick Tepesch4.654.620.2920.2901.421.41
Brad Bergesen4.734.700.2990.2961.421.41
Ryan Cook3.423.390.2900.2921.291.29
Huston Street2.922.900.2850.2871.151.16
Jake McGee2.762.730.2860.2881.141.15
Bruce Rondon3.723.690.2890.2901.401.4
Cesar Cabral3.843.810.2940.2931.371.37
Kyle Gibson4.304.270.2940.2931.341.34
Nestor Molina4.764.730.2940.2921.381.37
Simon Castro4.914.880.2940.2921.431.42
Charlie Leesman5.585.550.2940.2921.621.61
Nathan Eovaldi4.544.510.2960.2951.441.43
Tommy Hottovy4.224.190.2960.2951.451.44
Michael Kirkman3.993.960.2890.2881.431.42
Alberto Cabrera3.783.750.2910.2911.361.36
Mike Pelfrey4.864.830.2980.2941.431.42
Danny Hultzen4.784.760.2910.2911.531.53
Tsuyoshi Wada4.454.420.2910.2901.351.34
Sonny Gray4.974.940.2930.2911.501.49
Felix Doubront4.023.990.2960.2961.341.34
Jacob Turner4.504.470.2960.2941.401.39
Josh Fields3.933.900.2910.2911.401.4
Rudy Owens4.644.610.2930.2911.371.36
Francisco Liriano3.883.850.2940.2961.321.33
Jake Westbrook4.134.100.3060.3031.401.38
Tyler Cloyd4.514.480.2910.2891.331.32
Brayan Villarreal3.523.490.2840.2861.311.31
Trevor Bauer4.314.280.2940.2941.411.41
Kyle Lohse4.254.220.2950.2921.291.27
James Shields3.673.640.2990.2981.231.23
Patrick Corbin4.064.030.2990.2971.311.3
Jeff Samardzija4.013.980.2900.2911.331.33
Cody Eppley4.084.050.3020.3011.431.43
Jake Diekman3.823.790.2940.2961.421.42
Nate Jones3.893.860.2940.2941.371.37
Zack Greinke3.263.230.2960.2961.151.15
Jason Berken4.614.580.2950.2921.411.4
Clay Rapada3.973.940.2940.2941.371.37
Zach Duke4.334.300.2980.2951.351.34
Travis Blackley4.264.230.2940.2931.361.35
Ubaldo Jimenez4.534.500.2950.2941.421.42
Vin Mazzaro4.944.900.2990.2961.521.5
Cory Gearrin3.503.470.2940.2941.311.32
Shawn Tolleson3.243.200.2900.2901.261.26
Mark Buehrle4.824.780.3000.2961.381.36
Wilton Lopez3.573.530.3090.3081.281.28
A.J. Ramos3.393.360.2920.2931.311.31
Jim Henderson3.663.630.2920.2931.351.36
Chris Archer4.394.360.2900.2891.451.45
Santiago Casilla3.563.530.2980.2971.331.33
Jesse Chavez3.543.510.2890.2881.251.25
Steve Johnson4.944.910.2850.2851.481.48
Tim Byrdak3.773.730.2890.2891.361.36
Lance Lynn3.783.740.2930.2941.281.28
Cole DeVries4.804.760.2900.2871.381.37
Justin Masterson4.194.150.3050.3031.381.37
Paul Maholm4.104.070.2990.2961.331.31
Mike Leake4.194.150.2990.2971.301.29
Dane de la Rosa4.003.960.2920.2911.431.42
Dylan Bundy4.454.410.2900.2891.381.38
Jose Veras3.893.850.2880.2891.381.38
Cristhian Martinez3.443.400.2920.2931.231.24
Jeremy Hefner4.474.430.2970.2941.361.35
Rafael Dolis4.224.180.2960.2941.471.47
Casey Janssen3.283.240.2990.2991.221.22
Tom Wilhelmsen3.483.440.2910.2921.291.29
Scott Maine4.224.180.2920.2911.451.44
Scott Elbert3.663.620.2890.2901.351.36
Jose Ortega4.534.490.2910.2901.551.54
Javy Guerra3.913.870.2940.2931.391.39
Vance Worley4.424.380.2960.2931.371.36
Chien-Ming Wang5.045.000.3010.2971.461.44
David Aardsma4.094.050.2930.2921.401.4
Josh Johnson4.174.130.3000.2981.321.32
Ervin Santana4.404.350.2970.2941.371.36
Homer Bailey4.094.050.2930.2921.271.26
Jake Odorizzi4.534.490.2890.2881.401.4
Josh Kinney3.843.790.2940.2931.351.35
Marcos Mateo3.553.510.2890.2891.301.3
Jose Quintana4.744.700.2980.2961.431.42
Luke Putkonen4.374.330.2940.2921.431.42
Scott Downs3.683.640.2980.2961.351.34
Scott Kazmir5.034.990.2930.2911.521.51
Dale Thayer3.443.390.2900.2891.251.24
Stephen Pryor3.793.750.2890.2901.401.41
Tom Koehler3.753.700.2920.2911.341.33
Matt Albers3.913.860.3000.2991.381.38
Jason Hammel4.344.300.2950.2931.351.34
Barry Enright5.205.160.2850.2811.511.49
Brad Peacock4.474.430.2900.2891.421.41
Burke Badenhop3.683.630.3040.3011.341.33
Bud Norris4.324.280.2880.2881.351.34
Donnie Veal4.013.960.2920.2921.401.4
Yovani Gallardo3.753.700.2960.2951.261.25
Wesley Wright3.873.830.2960.2951.351.35
Chad Billingsley4.054.000.2950.2931.311.3
Philip Humber4.534.480.2930.2901.351.34
Jaime Garcia3.673.620.3010.2991.261.25
Madison Bumgarner3.493.440.2950.2941.181.18
Dylan Axelrod4.524.470.2940.2931.381.37
Fautino De Los Santos3.713.660.2930.2931.351.35
Hisashi Iwakuma4.144.090.2990.2971.321.31
Stephen Fife4.844.790.2940.2911.461.45
Joe Saunders4.764.710.2960.2911.391.37
Edward Mujica3.413.360.2940.2941.231.22
Ivan Nova4.234.180.3010.2981.341.33
Tyler Robertson4.144.090.2960.2951.421.41
Garrett Richards4.534.480.2910.2891.431.43
Ricky Nolasco4.134.080.2980.2951.281.27
Joe Blanton3.943.890.2890.2881.221.22
Jeff Karstens4.194.140.2930.2901.271.26
John Axford3.133.080.2940.2961.241.25
Justin Grimm4.704.640.2940.2921.411.4
Dan Jennings4.264.210.2960.2941.471.46
Christian Friedrich4.584.530.3030.3011.401.39
Tim Hudson4.033.980.3030.3001.341.33
Charlie Furbush3.263.200.2900.2911.221.22
Ryan Dempster4.194.140.2950.2941.341.33
Edinson Volquez4.114.060.2940.2951.381.39
Tim Collins3.413.350.2890.2931.321.33
Kyle Kendrick4.544.490.2970.2931.361.35
Adam Wainwright3.473.420.2990.2981.201.2
Ricky Romero4.664.600.3070.3051.481.47
David Carpenter3.943.880.2940.2931.381.38
Zach McAllister4.404.340.2940.2921.341.33
David Phelps4.144.080.2950.2941.331.32
Drew Hutchison4.314.250.3000.2991.351.34
Marc Rzepczynski3.423.360.3030.3011.321.32
Brett Myers4.644.580.2990.2961.381.37
Sergio Santos3.363.300.2960.2971.281.29
Clay Buchholz4.424.360.3000.2981.391.38
Rubby de la Rosa4.404.340.2960.2951.421.42
Sean Burnett3.623.560.2950.2931.311.3
Felipe Paulino3.743.680.2950.2951.301.29
Joba Chamberlain3.383.320.2970.2961.251.25
Joe Kelly4.294.230.3000.2971.411.4
Charlie Morton4.234.170.3040.3011.391.38
Tim Lincecum3.823.760.2950.2951.291.3
Junichi Tazawa3.283.210.2960.2961.241.24
Jeremy Jeffress4.424.360.2980.2971.531.53
Kevin Correia4.914.850.3000.2961.441.41
Corey Kluber4.324.250.2960.2951.381.38
Addison Reed3.463.390.2880.2881.251.25
Erik Bedard4.334.270.2930.2911.351.35
Jason Marquis4.074.000.3000.2971.331.32
Matt Belisle3.693.620.3070.3061.291.28
Zach Britton4.314.240.3010.2981.411.4
Jason Motte2.822.750.2880.2901.141.15
Hector Santiago3.843.770.2910.2911.371.37
Boone Logan3.453.380.2910.2931.281.29
Luis Marte4.043.970.2880.2871.391.39
Josh Edgin3.693.620.2940.2931.351.35
Clayton Richard4.304.230.2990.2951.351.33
Joe Thatcher3.353.280.2890.2891.261.26
C.J. Wilson4.084.000.2940.2931.341.33
Edwin Jackson3.963.880.2950.2931.291.28
Alex White4.864.780.2990.2951.471.45
Tommy Hanson4.144.060.2850.2841.311.3
Carter Capps2.982.900.2910.2921.211.21
Michael Schwimer3.723.640.2870.2881.311.31
Scott Diamond4.494.410.3050.3001.391.37
Joel Hanrahan3.503.420.2930.2931.311.31
Wade Miley4.344.260.2990.2951.341.33
James McDonald4.254.170.2890.2871.361.35
Matt Reynolds3.703.610.2950.2941.311.3
Josh Lueke3.973.880.2910.2891.351.34
Rhiner Cruz4.654.560.2910.2891.531.53
Juan Nicasio4.254.160.3040.3011.321.31
Anthony Swarzak4.794.690.2970.2921.421.4
Steve Delabar3.693.590.2940.2961.351.36
Jair Jurrjens5.165.050.2920.2881.451.43

Comment (1)

  1. MackenzieChief

    I have checked your blog and i’ve found some duplicate content, that’s why you don’t rank high in google, but there is a tool that can help you to create 100% unique content, search for; boorfe’s tips
    unlimited content

    Reply

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *